price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.90 typical · from RM 6.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.90Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.90Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 7.90Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 7.90
Cheapest
RM 6.60
Typical
RM 6.90
Highest
RM 7.20
11 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.90+1% · 1Y
5.506.006.507.007.508.008.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.906.607.2011
28 Sep 20266.906.057.2013
21 Sep 20266.906.057.2012
14 Sep 20266.906.707.2011
7 Sep 20266.956.607.2010
24 Aug 20266.906.057.2022
17 Aug 20266.956.057.2010
10 Aug 20266.956.057.2010
3 Aug 20266.906.057.2013
27 Jul 20266.906.057.2012
20 Jul 20266.906.607.2011
13 Jul 20266.906.057.2013
6 Jul 20266.906.607.2011
29 Jun 20266.906.607.2010
22 Jun 20266.906.607.2011
15 Jun 20266.906.607.2012
8 Jun 20266.906.607.0010
1 Jun 20266.906.707.009
25 May 20266.906.607.0011
18 May 20266.906.607.0011
11 May 20266.906.608.3011
4 May 20266.906.607.2012
27 Apr 20266.906.607.2012
20 Apr 20266.906.607.2011
13 Apr 20266.906.607.009
6 Apr 20266.906.607.2012
30 Mar 20266.906.607.2012
16 Mar 20266.905.957.2014
9 Mar 20266.905.957.2013
2 Mar 20266.906.607.2011
23 Feb 20266.806.507.2011
9 Feb 20266.806.507.2021
26 Jan 20266.806.507.2021
19 Jan 20266.806.507.009
12 Jan 20266.856.507.008
5 Jan 20266.906.507.2011
22 Dec 20256.906.607.209
15 Dec 20256.906.607.2010
8 Dec 20256.906.607.2011
1 Dec 20256.906.607.2012
24 Nov 20256.906.607.2011
17 Nov 20256.906.607.009
10 Nov 20256.906.607.0010
3 Nov 20256.906.607.009
27 Oct 20256.806.607.009
13 Oct 20256.806.607.2023
RM 6.60Typical RM 6.90RM 7.20

Cheapest in Labuan

11 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 8Mini market 3
  1. 11Sundry MartCheapestSupermarket·W.P Labuan, Labuan2 days ago· Sundry Mart Sdn Bhd, SP01-SP04, Ganggarak Permai, Jalan Pohon BatuRM 6.60/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  2. 22Kedai EkonomiMini market·Kawasan Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Ba. Jln Ujong Pasir, W.P LabuanRM 6.70/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  3. 33Savemore Supermarket PltSupermarket·Kawasan Luar Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 8-14, Bukit Garden, Kg. Bukit Kalam, Jalan Mohd Salleh, 87000RM 6.80/ 250 g-1% vs typical
  4. 44Borneo Mart PltMini market·W.P Labuan, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 16, Lazenda Commercial Centre Phase 1RM 6.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  5. 55Family Shopping MartSupermarket·Kawasan Luar Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Mutiara Niaga, KD6- KD10, Taman Mutiara, Sungai Dedaun, 87000 WP LabuanRM 6.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66Layangan ShopperMini market·Kawasan Luar Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· No. 703, Layangan Shopper, 87000 WP LabuanRM 6.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77New CHP Guan EconmartSupermarket·Kawasan Luar Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 2, Taman Fulliwa Shophouse, Jalan Ranca- Ranca, 87008 WP LabuanRM 6.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Utama Jaya SuperstoreSupermarket·Kawasan Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot D29- D36, Jalan Kemajuan/ Jln Ujung Pasir, P.o. Box 81995, 87029 WP Labuan, P.o. Box 81995RM 6.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  9. 99Labuan SupermarketSupermarket·Kawasan Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 35-38 Jalan Muhibbah, P.o. Box 80883RM 7.00/ 250 g+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Milimewah SuperstoreSupermarket·Kawasan Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 22-27 Lazenda Commercial Centre, Phase LL, Jln Tun Mustapha, P.o. Box 80838, 87018 WP Labuan, Phase LL, Jln Tun Mustapha, P.o. Box 80838RM 7.00/ 250 g+1% vs typical
  11. 1111D'One MartSupermarket·Kawasan Bandar, Labuan2 days ago· Lot 11-16, Lazenda Commercial Centre, 87028 WP Labuan, Lazenda Commercial CentreRM 7.20/ 250 g+4% vs typical