price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.93 typical · from RM 15.45

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.93Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.42Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.20Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.45
Typical
RM 15.93
Highest
RM 16.99
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.93-0% · 1Y
141516171819Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9315.4516.9912
28 Sep 202615.9515.4517.9012
21 Sep 202615.9515.6517.9012
14 Sep 202615.9015.3917.9012
7 Sep 202616.2015.4917.9013
24 Aug 202615.9315.4917.9024
17 Aug 202616.1015.6517.9012
10 Aug 202616.0515.6517.9010
3 Aug 202616.0015.5017.9013
27 Jul 202615.9315.6518.5010
20 Jul 202615.9315.4518.5014
13 Jul 202615.9515.4518.5015
6 Jul 202616.0015.5018.5013
29 Jun 202615.9515.5017.9012
22 Jun 202615.9014.9918.5014
15 Jun 202615.9014.9918.5015
8 Jun 202615.9015.4518.9015
1 Jun 202615.9015.4518.5015
25 May 202615.9014.9918.5016
18 May 202615.8514.9916.9010
11 May 202615.9514.9917.9012
4 May 202615.9015.5017.9011
27 Apr 202615.9015.5017.9013
20 Apr 202615.8515.4516.9910
13 Apr 202615.9015.2516.9912
6 Apr 202615.9015.5016.507
30 Mar 202615.7915.4516.207
16 Mar 202615.9015.5016.998
9 Mar 202615.9515.5018.5011
2 Mar 202615.9015.5018.5013
23 Feb 202615.9015.4918.5011
9 Feb 202615.5814.4816.9022
26 Jan 202615.9014.9818.5025
19 Jan 202615.7014.9818.5012
12 Jan 202616.1014.9818.5012
5 Jan 202615.8015.4517.9012
22 Dec 202515.8715.4517.9012
15 Dec 202515.8715.4517.9010
8 Dec 202516.1015.4517.9010
1 Dec 202516.2015.4517.9013
24 Nov 202516.2015.4917.9011
17 Nov 202516.2015.4917.9013
10 Nov 202516.2015.4917.9013
3 Nov 202516.1015.4517.9014
27 Oct 202516.2015.4517.9015
13 Oct 202516.0015.4917.9023
RM 15.45Typical RM 15.93RM 16.99

Cheapest in Putrajaya

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 4Hypermarket 3
  1. 11Lotus’s IOI Mall PutrajayaCheapestHypermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· At-1, IOI City Mall Lebuh Irc, IOI Resort City, 62502 PutrajayaRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22AEON IOI Putrajaya StoreHypermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· AEON IOI PUTRAJAYA STORE, Lot 2AT-1&2, IOI City Mall Lebuh IRC, IOI Resort CityRM 15.65/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3Supermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 15.79/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Cold Storage AlamandaSupermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· Alamanda Shopping Centre, Lower Ground Floor, Presint 1, Jalan Alamanda, 62000 PutrajayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Mini Darussalam Presint 9Mini market·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· T.00-.06, Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan., Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Big AlamandaHypermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 15.95/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Mydin Bazaar Presint 15Supermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· Mydin Bazaar Putrajaya 42, Jalan Diplomatik 1, Presint 15, 62130 PutrajayaRM 16.00/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·Cyberjaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 16.30/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  10. 1010MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Mini Asfa Maju Presint 15Mini market·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· No. 8A (GF-7), Jalan P15H, Resint 15, 62050 PutrajayaRM 16.99/ 2 kg+7% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·Putrajaya, Putrajaya2 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 16.99/ 2 kg+7% vs typical