price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.45 typical · from RM 8.02

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.88Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 36.50Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.23Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.99Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.99Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.45Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.20Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.02
Typical
RM 8.45
Highest
RM 10.20
8 shops1 shop at this price
RM 8.02Typical RM 8.45RM 10.20

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.45-1% · 1Y
67891011Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.458.0210.208
28 Sep 20268.498.0210.205
21 Sep 20268.358.0210.206
14 Sep 20268.358.0210.206
7 Sep 20268.498.0210.205
24 Aug 20268.498.0210.2016
17 Aug 20268.458.0210.208
10 Aug 20268.408.0210.207
3 Aug 20268.408.0210.208
27 Jul 20268.458.0210.2010
20 Jul 20268.658.0210.2010
13 Jul 20268.408.0210.207
6 Jul 20268.408.0210.207
29 Jun 20268.408.0210.207
22 Jun 20268.408.0210.208
15 Jun 20268.408.0210.206
8 Jun 20268.408.0210.207
1 Jun 20268.408.0210.208
25 May 20268.408.0210.208
11 May 20268.658.029.2014
4 May 20268.608.0210.209
27 Apr 20268.658.0210.208
20 Apr 20268.658.0210.208
13 Apr 20268.658.0210.208
6 Apr 20268.406.9010.2010
30 Mar 20268.908.0210.208
16 Mar 20268.608.4010.209
9 Mar 20268.508.0210.2010
2 Mar 20268.758.4010.208
23 Feb 20268.908.0210.207
9 Feb 20268.608.0210.2011
26 Jan 20268.608.0210.2012
19 Jan 20268.608.0210.208
12 Jan 20268.608.0210.207
5 Jan 20268.608.4010.206
22 Dec 20258.608.4010.205
15 Dec 20258.558.4010.204
8 Dec 20258.558.0210.206
1 Dec 20258.558.0210.206
24 Nov 20258.558.0210.206
17 Nov 20258.558.0210.206
10 Nov 20258.558.0210.206
3 Nov 20258.498.0210.205
27 Oct 20258.598.0210.205
13 Oct 20258.498.0210.2011

Cheapest in Perlis

8 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 3
  1. 11Pasaraya the Store (Malaysia)CheapestSupermarket·Kangar, Perlis2 days ago· Kompleks Kayangan Square, Jalan Penjara, 01000 Kangar, PerlisRM 8.02/ 1kg-5% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Tmn Jelempok JayaMini market·Arau, Perlis2 days ago· 3396 (PL) Taman Jelempok Jaya, No. 9 & 11, Ground Floor, Jln 1, Taman Jelempok JayaRM 8.20/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart PauhMini market·Arau, Perlis2 days ago· (3411) PL Medan Universiti, No 74 & 75, Jln Mu 1, Medan UniversitiRM 8.20/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya C-Mart Kangar JayaSupermarket·Kangar, Perlis2 days ago· Kangar Jaya Mall, NO.1, Persiaran Kangar Jaya, KangarRM 8.40/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Ekonomi A-WangSupermarket·Arau, Perlis2 days ago· Dewan MPK Simpang Empat, 02700 Simpang Empat, PerlisRM 8.49/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  6. 66Kedai Borong DinSupermarket·Kangar, Perlis2 days ago· Kedai Borong Din, Tmn Kemajuan, 01000 KangarRM 8.90/ 1kg+5% vs typical
  7. 77Pasaraya Taman Sri WangMini market·Arau, Perlis2 days ago· No. 137-E, Tok Naya, 02600 Arau, PerlisRM 9.20/ 1kg+9% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya K-Ceria (Kangar) Sdn. BhdSupermarket·Kangar, Perlis2 days ago· No 3, 5, 7 & 9, Jalan Kangar - Alor Setar Seria B, 01000 Kangar, PerlisRM 10.20/ 1kg+21% vs typical