price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.00
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.657.0026
28 Sep 20266.305.657.0026
21 Sep 20266.305.657.0026
14 Sep 20266.305.497.0026
7 Sep 20266.305.497.0025
24 Aug 20266.305.657.0048
17 Aug 20266.305.657.0026
10 Aug 20266.305.656.8024
3 Aug 20266.305.657.0025
27 Jul 20266.305.657.0026
20 Jul 20266.305.657.0026
13 Jul 20266.305.657.0026
6 Jul 20266.305.657.0026
29 Jun 20266.305.657.0026
22 Jun 20266.305.657.0026
15 Jun 20266.305.657.0024
8 Jun 20266.305.657.0026
1 Jun 20266.305.657.0025
25 May 20266.305.657.0025
18 May 20266.305.657.0025
11 May 20266.305.657.0025
4 May 20266.305.657.0024
27 Apr 20266.305.657.0025
20 Apr 20266.305.657.0025
13 Apr 20266.305.657.0025
6 Apr 20266.305.657.0025
30 Mar 20266.305.997.0023
16 Mar 20266.306.007.0048
9 Mar 20266.306.007.0021
2 Mar 20266.306.007.0022
23 Feb 20266.306.007.0024
9 Feb 20266.306.007.0046
26 Jan 20266.306.007.0046
19 Jan 20266.306.007.0023
12 Jan 20266.306.007.0022
5 Jan 20266.306.007.0022
22 Dec 20256.306.007.0021
15 Dec 20256.306.007.0022
8 Dec 20256.306.007.0021
1 Dec 20256.305.657.0021
24 Nov 20256.305.797.0021
17 Nov 20256.305.797.0022
10 Nov 20256.306.007.0021
3 Nov 20256.306.007.0021
27 Oct 20256.306.007.0021
13 Oct 20256.306.007.0044
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30RM 7.00

Cheapest near Tunas Manja Supermarket (Gong Badak) Sdn. Bhd.

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 4Wet market 2Supermarket 2Hypermarket 2Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Gong BadakCheapestHypermarket·~1.2 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 22051, Jalan Taman SemarakRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 2
2
Kedai Runcit ZulkifliGrocery shop·2.9 km2 days ago· No. 6612-A, Kampung Wakaf Tengah, Mengabang Telipot
RM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  • 33Nasrul Frozen FoodGrocery shop·2.9 km2 days ago· Nasrul Frozen Food Enterprise, JKR 06, Kuarters Jabatan Pertanian Negeri Terengganu, Wakaf Tengah, Batu RakitRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  • 44Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Gong BadakHypermarket·~1.2 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Lot PT35511, Kg. Banggol Jalan Gong Pak Damat, Gong Badak, Kuala NerusRM 6.15/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  • 55Perniagaan Mohd Izzatullah Mini MarketMini market·~4.5 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 15607, Kampung Teluk Ketapang, Kuala NerusRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  • 66Tunas Manja Supermarket (Gong Badak) Sdn. Bhd.Supermarket·0 m2 days ago· Lot PT 23026-PT 23034, Perkedaian Gong Badak, Mukim Batu Rakit, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 77Pasar Mini Lesong MartMini market·~1.2 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Aspirasi Raudhah Trading, PT29762, PT29763 & PT29764, Tingkat Bawah, Taman Bestari Gong BadakRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 88TMG Kuala NerusSupermarket·4.5 km2 days ago· Lot 28550 Jalan Gong Badak, Kawasan Perindustrian Gong BadakRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 99XR Mart Gong BadakGrocery shop·~1.2 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Xiri (K.berang) Sdn. Bhd. Cawangan Gong Badak, Lot 18115-18117 Taman Sejati, Jalan Tembusu, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1010Norma Binti IbrahimGrocery shop·~4.5 kmApprox. location2 days ago· No. 20, 21, 22, 23, Bangunan Pmint Batu 6, Jalan KelantanRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1111Pasar Basah Batu 6Wet market·~4.5 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Kampung Batu Enam, Kuala NerusRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1212Pasar Teluk KetapangWet market·~4.5 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Jalan Ketapang Pasar, Kampung Teluk Ketapang, Kuala NerusRM 7.00/ 250 g+11% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.