price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.55

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.55
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.35
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.55Typical RM 6.30RM 6.35

Cheapest near TF Value – Mart Sungai Lalang

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.00+0% · 1Y
5.405.605.806.006.206.406.606.80Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.005.556.5016
28 Sep 20266.005.556.5017
21 Sep 20265.995.556.5017
14 Sep 20266.005.456.5016
7 Sep 20266.005.456.5016
24 Aug 20266.005.496.5032
17 Aug 20266.005.556.5016
10 Aug 20266.005.556.5015
3 Aug 20266.005.556.5016
27 Jul 20266.005.556.5016
20 Jul 20266.005.556.5016
13 Jul 20266.005.606.5014
6 Jul 20266.005.556.5017
29 Jun 20266.005.606.5015
22 Jun 20266.005.606.5015
15 Jun 20266.005.556.5017
8 Jun 20266.005.556.5015
1 Jun 20266.005.556.5017
25 May 20266.005.556.5017
18 May 20266.005.556.5016
11 May 20266.005.556.5017
4 May 20266.005.556.5014
27 Apr 20266.005.556.5016
20 Apr 20266.005.556.5017
13 Apr 20266.005.556.5017
6 Apr 20266.005.556.5016
30 Mar 20266.005.556.5017
16 Mar 20266.005.556.5016
9 Mar 20266.005.556.5015
2 Mar 20266.005.556.5016
23 Feb 20266.005.556.5016
9 Feb 20266.005.556.5034
26 Jan 20266.005.556.5034
19 Jan 20266.005.556.5016
12 Jan 20266.005.556.5015
5 Jan 20266.005.556.5017
22 Dec 20256.005.556.5017
15 Dec 20256.005.606.5014
8 Dec 20256.005.556.5017
1 Dec 20256.005.556.5016
24 Nov 20256.005.556.8016
17 Nov 20256.005.556.8017
10 Nov 20256.005.556.8016
3 Nov 20256.005.556.8016
27 Oct 20256.005.456.5017
13 Oct 20256.005.456.8033
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11GM Retail & Wholesale (SP) Sdn. Bhd. (G Mart)CheapestSupermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Plot 28, Jalan 7, Kawasan Perusahaan Bakar Arang, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 5.55/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  2. 22TF Value – Mart Sungai LalangSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· No 49, Jalan Dataran Setia 3, Dataran Setia Sungai Lalang, Bedong Kedah Darul AmanRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  3. 33C-Mart Premium Amanjaya MallSupermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· Jalan Jati 1/1, Bandar Amanjaya, Sungai Petani, KedahRM 6.35/ 250 g+1% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.