price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.95

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.95
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.80
5 shops2 shops at this price
RM 5.95Typical RM 6.30RM 7.80

Cheapest near Servay Hypermarket Bandar Baru Koidupan, Penampang

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30-7% · 1Y
5.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.957.803
28 Sep 20266.555.957.804
21 Sep 20266.555.957.804
14 Sep 20266.796.307.803
7 Sep 20266.125.956.292
24 Aug 20266.295.957.805
17 Aug 20266.545.957.804
10 Aug 20266.545.957.804
3 Aug 20266.555.957.804
27 Jul 20266.455.957.806
20 Jul 20266.455.957.806
13 Jul 20266.405.956.794
6 Jul 20266.405.956.794
29 Jun 20266.355.956.794
22 Jun 20266.355.956.794
15 Jun 20266.605.957.804
8 Jun 20266.605.957.804
25 May 20266.405.957.8010
18 May 20266.405.957.805
11 May 20266.605.957.804
4 May 20266.405.957.805
27 Apr 20266.545.957.804
20 Apr 20266.545.957.804
13 Apr 20266.545.957.804
6 Apr 20266.375.956.792
23 Mar 20266.546.296.792
16 Mar 20266.295.956.793
9 Mar 20266.295.957.803
2 Mar 20266.796.297.803
23 Feb 20267.506.797.803
9 Feb 20266.796.297.8010
26 Jan 20266.796.297.8010
19 Jan 20266.796.297.805
12 Jan 20266.796.297.805
5 Jan 20266.796.297.805
22 Dec 20256.796.297.805
15 Dec 20256.796.297.805
8 Dec 20256.976.507.804
1 Dec 20256.796.297.805
24 Nov 20256.796.297.805
17 Nov 20256.796.297.805
10 Nov 20256.796.297.805
3 Nov 20256.796.297.805
27 Oct 20256.836.297.804
13 Oct 20256.796.297.809
5 shops priced it in the last 14 days
All shop typesWet market 1Grocery shop 1Supermarket 1Mini market 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Bataras Hypermarket BundusanCheapestHypermarket·2.0 km3 days ago· Kg Baru, Jalan Bundusan, Penampang, 5.940881774456462, 116.10238348284773RM 5.95/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  2. 22Bataras SuperstoreCheapestSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· Ground Floor, Pasar Raya Graceville, SembulanRM 5.95/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  3. 33New Donggongon Fresh Mart'sMini market·~2.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 2 & 3, Tingkat Bawah, Block 1, Kedai Pekan Donggongon, PenampangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  4. 44Pei Lee Marketing PetagasGrocery shop·4.6 km3 days ago· Lot 17-18, Jalan Putatan, Taman Jumbo, 88200 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar DonggongonWet market·~2.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Jalan Tapikung, DonggongonRM 7.80/ 250 g+24% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.