price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 5.90 typical · from RM 5.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.60
Typical
RM 5.90
Highest
RM 6.30
9 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.60Typical RM 5.90

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 5.90+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20265.905.496.5037
28 Sep 20265.905.606.5040
21 Sep 20265.905.496.5040
14 Sep 20265.905.456.5039
7 Sep 20265.905.456.5036
24 Aug 20265.905.256.5072
17 Aug 20265.905.606.5037
10 Aug 20265.905.296.5036
3 Aug 20265.905.296.5037
27 Jul 20265.905.606.5038
20 Jul 20265.905.606.7038
13 Jul 20265.905.606.7037
6 Jul 20265.905.296.5038
29 Jun 20265.905.296.5039
22 Jun 20265.905.606.5039
15 Jun 20265.905.606.6036
8 Jun 20265.905.296.5036
1 Jun 20265.905.296.5035
25 May 20265.905.296.5038
18 May 20265.905.606.5038
11 May 20265.905.606.5038
4 May 20265.905.606.5039
27 Apr 20265.905.296.5039
20 Apr 20265.905.296.5036
13 Apr 20265.905.606.5039
6 Apr 20265.905.606.5034
30 Mar 20265.905.606.5040
16 Mar 20265.905.606.6540
9 Mar 20265.905.606.5040
2 Mar 20265.905.606.5037
23 Feb 20265.905.606.5036
9 Feb 20265.905.606.6071
26 Jan 20265.905.606.6074
19 Jan 20265.905.606.5037
12 Jan 20265.905.606.5038
5 Jan 20265.905.606.5039
22 Dec 20255.905.606.5038
15 Dec 20255.905.606.5034
8 Dec 20255.905.606.5036
1 Dec 20255.905.296.5040
24 Nov 20255.905.296.5038
17 Nov 20255.905.606.5040
10 Nov 20255.905.606.5039
3 Nov 20255.905.456.5040
27 Oct 20255.905.456.5039
13 Oct 20255.905.296.5074
RM 6.30

Cheapest near Pasar Besar Ipoh

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 2Grocery shop 2Mini market 2Supermarket 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Lotuss Store BerchamCheapestHypermarket·4.9 km3 days ago· No. 2, Laluan Tasek Timur 6, Taman Tasekindra, Off Jalan Kg Bercham, 34100 Ipoh, PerakRM 5.60/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  2. 2
2
Econsave JelapangSupermarket·1.4 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan Jelapang 1, Jelapang
RM 5.65/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  • 3399 Speedmart TasekMini market·4.4 km3 days ago· Jalan Tawas Baru 1, Taman Tasek DamaiRM 5.65/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  • 44Billion JelapangSupermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan Pusat Perniagaan Silibin 2, Pusat Perniagaan Silibin, Jalan Jelapang, 30100 Ipoh PerakRM 5.69/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  • 55Save Mini Market TasekGrocery shop·4.0 km3 days ago· No, 769, Jalan Tasek, Medan Tasek, 31400 Ipoh, PerakRM 5.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 66Save Mini Market Taman JatiGrocery shop·4.8 km3 days ago· Jalan Besar, Taman Jati JelapangRM 5.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 77Pasar Besar IpohWet market·0 m3 days ago· Jalan Laksamana, Taman Jubilee, 30300 Ipoh, PerakRM 6.00/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 88Mydin Meru RayaHypermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· PT 229142, Jalan Meru Bestari B2, Bandar Meru Raya, 30020 Ipoh PerakRM 6.15/ 250 g+4% vs typical
  • 99Pasaraya Sem Ah YemMini market·1.9 km3 days ago· No, 8-22, Pusat Perdagangan Jelapang, 30020 Ipoh, PerakRM 6.30/ 250 g+7% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.