price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.15 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.15
Highest
RM 6.30
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.15RM 6.30

Cheapest near Mydin Mall

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.08+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.085.656.508
28 Sep 20266.085.656.508
21 Sep 20266.085.657.208
14 Sep 20266.085.497.208
7 Sep 20266.085.657.208
24 Aug 20266.085.657.2016
17 Aug 20266.085.657.208
10 Aug 20266.085.657.208
3 Aug 20266.085.657.208
27 Jul 20266.085.657.208
20 Jul 20266.085.657.208
13 Jul 20266.085.657.208
6 Jul 20266.085.657.208
29 Jun 20266.085.657.208
22 Jun 20266.085.657.208
15 Jun 20266.085.657.208
8 Jun 20266.085.657.208
1 Jun 20266.005.657.207
25 May 20266.085.657.208
18 May 20266.085.657.208
11 May 20266.085.657.208
4 May 20266.085.657.208
27 Apr 20266.085.657.208
20 Apr 20266.085.657.208
13 Apr 20266.085.657.208
6 Apr 20266.085.657.208
30 Mar 20266.155.657.207
16 Mar 20266.085.657.208
9 Mar 20266.085.657.208
2 Mar 20266.085.657.208
23 Feb 20266.085.657.208
9 Feb 20266.085.657.2016
26 Jan 20266.085.657.2016
19 Jan 20266.085.657.208
12 Jan 20266.235.657.208
5 Jan 20266.005.657.208
22 Dec 20256.005.657.208
15 Dec 20256.155.657.207
8 Dec 20256.085.657.208
1 Dec 20256.085.657.208
24 Nov 20256.085.657.208
17 Nov 20256.085.657.208
10 Nov 20256.085.657.208
3 Nov 20256.085.657.208
27 Oct 20256.085.497.208
13 Oct 20256.085.497.2016
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Pasaraya EconsaveCheapestSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· No 1 Jalan BDJS 2, Blok Dagangan Jengka Sejahtera, 26400 Bandar Tun Razak Jengka, Jengka, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 5.65/ 250 g-8% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin MallSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· Lot 29972, Jalan Lintasan Semarak, Bandar Tun Abdul Razak, 26400 Jengka, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 6.15/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  3. 33TMG Mart JengkaMini market·~3.0 kmApprox. location3 days ago· N-07, N-08, N-09, N-10, Ground Floor & First Floor, Lorong TRBP 6, Tun Razak Business Park, Bandar Pusat JengkaRM 6.30/ 250 g+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.