price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.90
9 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.40+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.405.656.9030
28 Sep 20266.355.656.9032
21 Sep 20266.405.496.9031
14 Sep 20266.355.496.9030
7 Sep 20266.405.496.9029
24 Aug 20266.405.656.9054
17 Aug 20266.405.656.9028
10 Aug 20266.405.606.9029
3 Aug 20266.405.606.9028
27 Jul 20266.405.606.9028
20 Jul 20266.405.606.9031
13 Jul 20266.405.606.9028
6 Jul 20266.405.656.9029
29 Jun 20266.405.656.9030
22 Jun 20266.405.656.9030
15 Jun 20266.405.656.9030
8 Jun 20266.405.656.9030
1 Jun 20266.405.656.9030
25 May 20266.405.656.9035
18 May 20266.405.656.9033
11 May 20266.405.656.9035
4 May 20266.405.656.9034
27 Apr 20266.405.656.9033
20 Apr 20266.355.656.9032
13 Apr 20266.405.656.9033
6 Apr 20266.355.656.9032
30 Mar 20266.405.656.9032
16 Mar 20266.405.956.9065
9 Mar 20266.405.606.9032
2 Mar 20266.405.606.9032
23 Feb 20266.405.606.9032
9 Feb 20266.405.656.9066
26 Jan 20266.405.656.9063
19 Jan 20266.405.656.9033
12 Jan 20266.405.656.9033
5 Jan 20266.405.656.9032
22 Dec 20256.405.656.9033
15 Dec 20256.405.656.9032
8 Dec 20256.405.656.9032
1 Dec 20256.405.656.9033
24 Nov 20256.405.656.9033
17 Nov 20256.405.656.9031
10 Nov 20256.405.656.9031
3 Nov 20256.405.656.9031
27 Oct 20256.405.656.9030
13 Oct 20256.405.656.9059
RM 6.90

Cheapest near My Farm Outlet Chendering

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 5Mini market 2Wet market 1Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Permint JayaCheapestMini market·~2.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· PT 2022 & PT 2023 (G), Perkedaian Permint Jaya IV, ChenderingRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin Kuala IbaiMini market·1.3 km3 days ago· Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad, Lot 1584, Jalan Tok Adis, Kuala IbaiRM 6.15/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  3. 33BJ Mart (Waf Gemilang Enterprise)Grocery shop·2.2 km3 days ago· 7150 Kampung Belukar Jambu, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya Ria Mart Kg. LautSupermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· Lambang Kasturi Sdn. Bhd., PT3599-PT3608 Jalan Alam Mutiara 2/1, Tok Molor, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  5. 55Kedai Runcit HanapiahGrocery shop·~2.7 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot PT 9721-P, No. 15452, Kampung Bukit Tok Beng, Seberang TakirRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66Agrobazaar ChenderingGrocery shop·~2.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 2965, Kawasan Perindustrian ChenderingRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  7. 77Jokibeh EnterpriseGrocery shop·4.8 km3 days ago· Lot No. 598B, Jalan Sultan Mahmud, Kuala IbaiRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  8. 88Pasar Bukit TunggalWet market·~2.7 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Kg Bukit Tunggal, Bukit TunggalRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  9. 99NZ Sri Nasek Mini Market TradingGrocery shop·2.8 km3 days ago· 1501, Kampung Gong Tok Nasek, Jalan Panji AlamRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.