price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.49

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.49
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.90
9 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.49Typical RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30-3% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.496.9018
28 Sep 20266.305.656.9020
21 Sep 20266.305.496.9019
14 Sep 20266.305.496.9019
7 Sep 20266.305.496.9020
24 Aug 20266.405.496.9040
17 Aug 20266.305.656.9020
10 Aug 20266.405.406.9020
3 Aug 20266.305.496.9020
27 Jul 20266.405.656.9020
20 Jul 20266.305.656.9019
13 Jul 20266.405.656.9020
6 Jul 20266.505.656.9019
29 Jun 20266.305.656.9019
22 Jun 20266.405.656.9020
15 Jun 20266.305.656.9019
8 Jun 20266.405.656.9020
1 Jun 20266.405.656.9020
18 May 20266.305.496.9040
11 May 20266.305.496.9019
4 May 20266.305.656.9019
27 Apr 20266.305.656.9017
20 Apr 20266.305.656.9015
13 Apr 20266.505.656.9017
6 Apr 20266.505.656.9017
30 Mar 20266.405.656.9018
16 Mar 20266.505.496.9017
9 Mar 20266.405.496.9018
2 Mar 20266.405.496.9018
23 Feb 20266.505.496.9019
9 Feb 20266.505.656.9040
26 Jan 20266.505.656.9040
19 Jan 20266.505.656.9018
12 Jan 20266.505.656.9017
5 Jan 20266.505.656.9018
22 Dec 20256.505.656.9019
15 Dec 20256.505.656.9019
8 Dec 20256.505.496.9019
1 Dec 20256.505.656.9019
24 Nov 20256.505.496.9019
17 Nov 20256.505.496.9018
10 Nov 20256.505.496.9018
3 Nov 20256.505.496.9018
27 Oct 20256.505.496.9018
13 Oct 20256.505.506.9034
RM 6.90

Cheapest near Megamart Segamat (Cawangan IOI)

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 6Mini market 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Econsave SegamatCheapestSupermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· No. 25-39 Jalan Syed Abdul Kadir, Kampung Abdullah, 85000 Segamat JohorRM 5.49/ 250 g-13% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Sdn Bhd Taman MegaMini market·~4.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 8 & 9 Jalan Mega 1, Taman MegaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speed Mart (Cawangan Segamat Baru)Mini market·1.7 km3 days ago· No. 3A & 5g, Jalan Nagasari 15A, Bandar Segamat BaruRM 5.69/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 44TF Value Mart Sdn Bhd SegamatSupermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Lot 1528, PTB 1234, Jalan Genuang, 85000 SegamatRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  5. 55Worldcome Mart Sdn BhdSupermarket·~4.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 62-5, Jalan Tenang, Labis JohorRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66Kedai Runcit Izi MartGrocery shop·2.7 km3 days ago· No 17, Jalan Perdana, Taman Perdana, Bukit Siput, 85020 Segamat, JohorRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  7. 77Big 10 GrocerSupermarket·310 m3 days ago· No. 9 Tingkat Bawah, Jalan Putra 1/4, Bandar IOIRM 6.59/ 250 g+5% vs typical
  8. 88Megamart Segamat (Cawangan IOI)Supermarket·0 m3 days ago· No 16-20 Jalan Putra 1/5, Bandar IOIRM 6.79/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya DenwaySupermarket·~4.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Jalan Hijau, Taman Bandar Jaya, 85300 Labis, JohorRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.