price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.60
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.80
4 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.60Typical RM 6.30RM 7.80

Cheapest near Kedai Runcit Al Falah

4 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.39-2% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.395.607.8055
5 Oct 20266.506.006.806
28 Sep 20266.395.457.8057
21 Sep 20266.495.457.8062
14 Sep 20266.495.457.8061
7 Sep 20266.495.457.8060
31 Aug 20266.806.506.805
24 Aug 20266.404.507.80117
17 Aug 20266.495.607.8061
10 Aug 20266.495.607.8060
3 Aug 20266.495.607.8063
27 Jul 20266.495.607.8061
20 Jul 20266.495.607.8063
13 Jul 20266.495.607.8059
6 Jul 20266.495.607.8058
29 Jun 20266.455.607.8060
22 Jun 20266.495.607.8061
15 Jun 20266.405.607.8057
8 Jun 20266.495.607.8061
1 Jun 20266.495.607.8067
18 May 20266.405.607.80119
11 May 20266.495.607.8058
4 May 20266.455.607.8058
27 Apr 20266.395.607.8057
20 Apr 20266.405.607.8057
13 Apr 20266.395.607.8057
6 Apr 20266.395.607.8053
30 Mar 20266.305.607.8053
23 Mar 20266.506.006.806
16 Mar 20266.305.607.8049
9 Mar 20266.405.607.8056
2 Mar 20266.455.607.8056
23 Feb 20266.495.607.8057
16 Feb 20266.506.006.806
9 Feb 20266.405.607.80111
2 Feb 20266.506.006.805
26 Jan 20266.495.607.80112
19 Jan 20266.495.607.8059
12 Jan 20266.495.607.8058
5 Jan 20266.495.607.8056
29 Dec 20256.506.507.006
22 Dec 20256.405.607.8055
15 Dec 20256.495.607.8061
8 Dec 20256.495.607.8058
1 Dec 20256.495.607.8059
24 Nov 20256.495.607.8059
17 Nov 20256.495.607.8059
10 Nov 20256.495.607.8060
3 Nov 20256.495.607.8060
27 Oct 20256.495.457.8058
20 Oct 20256.506.006.806
13 Oct 20256.495.457.80112
All shop typesGrocery shop 2Supermarket 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 4 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Lotus's PlentongCheapestHypermarket·~1.9 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 34, Jalan Masai, Batu 10, MasaiRM 5.60/ 250 g-11% vs typical
  2. 22Target Supermarket MasaiSupermarket·2.4 km2 days ago· LS1, U Sentral Masai, PTD 163160, Jalan Serangkai 1, Taman Bukit DahliaRM 5.89/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  3. 33Kedai Runcit Al FalahGrocery shop·0 m2 days ago· No 39 Jalan Sierra Perdana 2/1, Taman Sierra Perdana, 81750 MasaiRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical
  4. 44Kedai Runcit Sinar ShuhadaGrocery shop·2.9 km2 days ago· No 19 Jalan Sejambak 14, Taman Bukit Dahlia, 81700 Pasir GudangRM 7.80/ 250 g+24% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.