price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.40 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.40Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.40Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.90Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.90
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.40
Highest
RM 8.00
125 shops6 shops at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.40RM 6.90

Cheapest in Terengganu

125 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 54Supermarket 29Wet market 18Mini market 17Hypermarket 7
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Dataran AustinCheapestMini market·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu2 days ago· (3867) Tg Kg Wakaf Tembesu, no:pt 35345 & PT 35346 (G), Dataran Austin, Wakaf TembesuRM 5.65/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Permint JayaCheapestMini market·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu2 days ago· PT 2022 & PT 2023 (G), Perkedaian Permint Jaya IV, ChenderingRM 5.65/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  3. 33Treleaf Mart BandarMini market·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu2 days ago· 56 Jalan Petani, Kuala TerengganuRM 5.99/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  4. 44Pasar Mini Naqiy Fresh & FrozenMini market·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 6865 A & B, Jalan Bukit Tok BengRM 6.00/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  5. 55Qimily Mini MarketMini market·Dungun, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 1976, Jalan Balai Besar, 23000 DungunRM 6.00/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Kuala IbaiMini market·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu2 days ago· Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad, Lot 1584, Jalan Tok Adis, Kuala IbaiRM 6.15/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  7. 77Perniagaan Mohd Izzatullah Mini MarketMini market·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 15607, Kampung Teluk Ketapang, Kuala NerusRM 6.20/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  8. 88Shakri Mini MarketMini market·Besut, Terengganu2 days ago· 2968 Kampung Gong Kepas, 22200 Kg Raja, Besut TerengganuRM 6.20/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  9. 99Pasar Mini Lesong MartMini market·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu2 days ago· Aspirasi Raudhah Trading, PT29762, PT29763 & PT29764, Tingkat Bawah, Taman Bestari Gong BadakRM 6.30/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  10. 1010PKT Kuala Krai Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·Besut, Terengganu2 days ago· Cawangan Kampung Anak Ikan, Lot 7870 - 7875. Kampung Anak Ikan Jabi, 22020 JertehterengganuRM 6.30/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  11. 1111Sunway Mini MarketMini market·Kemaman, Terengganu2 days ago· K-6491, Jalan Bukit Mentuk, Taman Haji Wan Ngah, Fasa 3, CukaiRM 6.30/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  12. 1212Eng Hoe Mini MarketMini market·Kemaman, Terengganu2 days ago· K-702, Taman Mohd Noor Yusof, Jalan Air Puteh, 24000, Kemaman TerengganuRM 6.40/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  13. 1313BS FreshmartMini market·Dungun, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 71863-71867, Jalan Alor Tempoyak, Kg. Alor TempoyakRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  14. 1414Irsyad MartMini market·Kemaman, Terengganu2 days ago· Taman Suteramas, Susur Suteramas, Mak ChiliRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  15. 1515Pasaraya Marang (TR0048869-K)Mini market·Marang, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 435, Kg. Kijing, Marang, TerengganuRM 6.60/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  16. 1616Paka MartMini market·Dungun, Terengganu2 days ago· Lot 268 Jalan TSP 4/1, Taman Seberang Paka, PakaRM 6.69/ 250 g+5% vs typical
  17. 1717Pasar Mini Samudera Sweet Location S.BMini market·Kemaman, Terengganu2 days ago· 1966, Taman Samudera Timur, Jalan Air Puteh, 2, 24000 Kemaman, TerengganuRM 6.90/ 250 g+8% vs typical

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.40+0% · 1Y
45678Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.405.658.00125
28 Sep 20266.305.658.00128
21 Sep 20266.405.498.00125
14 Sep 20266.305.498.00127
7 Sep 20266.405.498.00125
24 Aug 20266.405.498.00245
17 Aug 20266.405.658.00126
10 Aug 20266.355.608.00124
3 Aug 20266.405.608.00125
27 Jul 20266.405.608.00126
20 Jul 20266.405.608.00129
13 Jul 20266.405.608.00125
6 Jul 20266.405.658.00126
29 Jun 20266.405.658.00126
22 Jun 20266.405.658.00125
15 Jun 20266.405.658.00121
8 Jun 20266.405.658.00122
1 Jun 20266.405.658.00122
25 May 20266.405.658.00127
18 May 20266.405.658.00126
11 May 20266.405.658.00130
4 May 20266.405.658.00128
27 Apr 20266.405.658.00128
20 Apr 20266.405.658.00125
13 Apr 20266.405.658.00127
6 Apr 20266.405.658.00125
30 Mar 20266.405.658.00123
16 Mar 20266.404.298.00254
9 Mar 20266.405.608.00124
2 Mar 20266.405.608.00124
23 Feb 20266.405.608.00126
9 Feb 20266.405.658.00252
26 Jan 20266.405.658.00249
19 Jan 20266.405.658.00126
12 Jan 20266.405.658.00124
5 Jan 20266.405.658.00122
22 Dec 20256.405.658.00123
15 Dec 20256.405.658.00123
8 Dec 20256.355.658.00124
1 Dec 20256.405.658.00124
24 Nov 20256.405.658.00124
17 Nov 20256.405.658.00123
10 Nov 20256.405.657.00121
3 Nov 20256.405.657.00120
27 Oct 20256.405.657.00119
13 Oct 20256.405.657.00240