price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.16 typical · from RM 5.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.16Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.16Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.50Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.50
Cheapest
RM 5.60
Typical
RM 6.16
Highest
RM 6.90
49 shops2 shops at this price
RM 5.60Typical RM 6.16RM 6.15

Cheapest in Melaka

49 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.16+1% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.508.008.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.165.606.9049
28 Sep 20266.205.606.9048
21 Sep 20266.205.606.9050
14 Sep 20266.195.456.9047
7 Sep 20266.205.456.9050
24 Aug 20266.205.606.9050
17 Aug 20266.205.606.90100
10 Aug 20266.155.606.9048
3 Aug 20266.155.606.9049
27 Jul 20266.155.606.9046
20 Jul 20266.165.606.9047
13 Jul 20266.165.606.9046
6 Jul 20266.085.606.9046
29 Jun 20266.155.606.9047
22 Jun 20266.165.606.9046
15 Jun 20266.165.606.9047
8 Jun 20266.165.606.9047
1 Jun 20266.195.606.9047
25 May 20266.195.606.9049
18 May 20266.165.606.9049
11 May 20266.165.606.9049
4 May 20266.185.606.9050
27 Apr 20266.165.606.9051
20 Apr 20266.185.606.9050
13 Apr 20266.165.606.9049
6 Apr 20266.165.606.9050
30 Mar 20266.155.606.8048
16 Mar 20266.205.606.9047
9 Mar 20266.155.606.9047
2 Mar 20266.155.606.8048
23 Feb 20266.155.606.9048
9 Feb 20266.165.606.9096
2 Feb 20266.206.206.201
26 Jan 20266.165.606.9098
19 Jan 20266.185.606.9048
12 Jan 20266.185.606.9048
5 Jan 20266.155.606.9051
22 Dec 20256.105.606.9051
15 Dec 20256.155.608.2050
8 Dec 20256.005.606.9047
1 Dec 20256.135.606.9052
24 Nov 20256.105.606.9051
17 Nov 20256.165.606.9050
10 Nov 20256.105.606.9049
3 Nov 20256.155.396.9051
27 Oct 20256.055.396.9048
13 Oct 20256.105.356.9098
All shop typesMini market 26Supermarket 11Wet market 5Grocery shop 4Hypermarket 3
  1. 11Tesco PeringgitCheapestHypermarket·Melaka Tengah, Melaka3 days ago· NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, 75400 Peringgit MelakaRM 5.60/ 250 g-9% vs typical
  2. 22Hypermarket Mydin Pulau SebangHypermarket·Alor Gajah, Melaka3 days ago· PT 20 & 2053, Jalan Besar, Pulau Sebang, 78000, Alor Gajah, MelakaRM 6.15/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  3. 33Mydin MITC MelakaHypermarket·Melaka Tengah, Melaka3 days ago· Lot 15060, 15061 & 15062, Kawasan MITC, 75450 Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 6.15/ 250 g±0% vs typical