price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Babas

250 g

RM 6.39 typical · from RM 5.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.39Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.39Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.80Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.80
Cheapest
RM 5.60
Typical
RM 6.39
Highest
RM 8.00
180 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.60Typical RM 6.39

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.39+1% · 1Y
45678Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.395.608.00180
28 Sep 20266.305.608.00184
21 Sep 20266.305.608.00181
14 Sep 20266.335.498.00182
7 Sep 20266.394.508.00181
24 Aug 20266.395.608.00366
17 Aug 20266.375.607.80180
10 Aug 20266.305.607.80181
3 Aug 20266.305.657.80179
27 Jul 20266.395.607.50181
20 Jul 20266.395.607.80181
13 Jul 20266.355.607.80183
6 Jul 20266.395.607.80183
29 Jun 20266.395.607.60179
22 Jun 20266.305.607.60179
15 Jun 20266.305.607.50183
8 Jun 20266.335.607.60180
1 Jun 20266.335.607.60174
25 May 20266.305.607.60181
18 May 20266.305.607.50179
11 May 20266.305.607.50172
4 May 20266.305.607.50177
27 Apr 20266.305.607.50179
20 Apr 20266.305.607.10178
13 Apr 20266.305.607.50175
6 Apr 20266.305.607.50181
30 Mar 20266.305.607.60174
16 Mar 20266.304.007.60354
9 Mar 20266.305.607.60181
2 Mar 20266.305.607.60181
23 Feb 20266.305.607.60181
9 Feb 20266.305.607.60362
26 Jan 20266.305.607.60347
19 Jan 20266.305.607.60181
12 Jan 20266.305.657.60180
5 Jan 20266.305.607.60179
22 Dec 20256.305.607.60184
15 Dec 20256.305.607.60183
8 Dec 20256.305.607.60186
1 Dec 20256.305.607.60187
24 Nov 20256.305.657.60185
17 Nov 20256.305.607.60185
10 Nov 20256.305.607.60181
3 Nov 20256.305.607.60183
27 Oct 20256.305.457.60182
13 Oct 20256.305.457.60367
RM 6.50

Cheapest in Kelantan

180 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 58Supermarket 46Grocery shop 45Wet market 22Hypermarket 9
  1. 11Tesco Kota BharuCheapestHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1828, Seksyen 17, Kota BharuRM 5.60/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash & Carry (GM) Sdn. BhdHypermarket·Gua Musang, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 6849, Mukim Bandar Baru Gua Musang, Daerah GalasRM 5.65/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry (Kubang Kerian) Sdn.bhdHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1640 & PT 1685, Seksyen 54, Jalan Raja Prempuan Zainab II, Mukim Kenali, Kubang Kerian, 16150 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 5.65/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave Cash & Carry (PP)Hypermarket·Pasir Puteh, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 2980, Jalan Pasir Puteh - Kampung Tok Bali, Sentral 1, 16800 Pasir Putih, KelantanRM 5.65/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  5. 55Mydin Mall TunjongHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 666, Jalan Kuala Krai, Bandar Baru Tunjong, Kota BharuRM 6.15/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Wholesale HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1724, Seksyen 14, Jalan Raja Perempuan Zainab II, 16150 Kubang Kerian, KelantanRM 6.15/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Mall Kota BharuHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Kampung Lembah Sireh, 15050 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 6.16/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  8. 88Pacific Hypermarket & Department Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· G-888 Ground Floor KB Mall, Jalan Hamzah, Kota BharuRM 6.42/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pantai Timur HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1114, PT1115 & PT1242, Seksyen 36, Taman Bendahara, Jalan Pengkalan Chepa, Kota BharuRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical