price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 33.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 33.50
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 36.95
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 33.50Typical RM 35.90RM 36.95

Cheapest near Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) Cyberjaya

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 36.95+1% · 1Y
3132333435363738Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202636.9536.9536.951
28 Sep 202634.9934.5034.993
21 Sep 202634.9934.5037.904
14 Sep 202635.9734.5037.904
7 Sep 202635.9734.5037.904
24 Aug 202636.5036.5037.905
17 Aug 202636.5036.5036.953
10 Aug 202636.7336.5037.904
3 Aug 202636.9536.5037.903
27 Jul 202636.9536.9536.951
20 Jul 202636.5034.4936.953
13 Jul 202636.7336.5036.952
6 Jul 202636.7336.5036.952
29 Jun 202636.5034.5036.953
22 Jun 202636.7336.5036.952
15 Jun 202636.7336.5036.952
8 Jun 202635.9534.9936.902
1 Jun 202636.5034.9936.503
25 May 202634.9934.9936.503
18 May 202634.9934.9936.503
11 May 202635.9034.9936.503
4 May 202634.9934.9936.503
27 Apr 202635.7534.9936.502
20 Apr 202634.9934.9934.992
13 Apr 202636.5034.9936.953
6 Apr 202637.4336.9537.902
30 Mar 202637.4336.9537.902
16 Mar 202636.9532.9937.903
9 Mar 202636.7332.9937.904
2 Mar 202636.7336.5037.904
23 Feb 202636.5036.5037.903
9 Feb 202635.1431.8837.908
26 Jan 202633.8332.9837.908
19 Jan 202633.8333.4837.904
12 Jan 202635.1533.4837.904
5 Jan 202635.2533.7937.904
22 Dec 202533.9933.9937.903
15 Dec 202534.4933.7937.904
8 Dec 202535.9733.9937.904
1 Dec 202536.7336.5037.904
24 Nov 202536.7336.5037.904
17 Nov 202536.7336.5037.904
10 Nov 202536.7336.5037.904
3 Nov 202536.7334.9937.904
27 Oct 202536.7334.9937.904
13 Oct 202536.5034.9936.956
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Pasar Mini 99 Speedmart Presint 9CheapestMini market·4.9 km2 days ago· T.001-U.01, No. 1 Jalan P9 E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 33.50/ 5 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 22Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·1.6 km2 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·0 m2 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 36.95/ 5 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.