price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 32.90 typical · from RM 31.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.99
Typical
RM 32.90
Highest
RM 35.90
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.99Typical RM 32.90RM 35.90

Cheapest near Super Store Valli

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 32.45-6% · 1Y
2830323436Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202632.4531.9035.904
28 Sep 202633.5031.9035.905
21 Sep 202633.2031.9035.904
14 Sep 202633.2031.9035.904
7 Sep 202633.5031.9035.905
24 Aug 202632.9931.9035.9010
17 Aug 202632.9931.9035.905
10 Aug 202632.9931.9035.905
3 Aug 202632.9931.9035.905
27 Jul 202632.9932.7035.905
20 Jul 202633.5032.7035.905
13 Jul 202633.5032.7035.905
6 Jul 202632.9032.7033.503
29 Jun 202632.9032.7034.503
22 Jun 202633.7032.7035.904
15 Jun 202633.7032.7035.904
8 Jun 202634.5033.9035.905
1 Jun 202633.4531.9935.904
25 May 202634.9532.9035.904
18 May 202634.9532.9035.904
11 May 202634.5032.9035.905
4 May 202634.5032.9035.905
27 Apr 202634.5032.9035.905
20 Apr 202634.5032.9935.903
13 Apr 202634.5032.9035.903
6 Apr 202634.5032.9035.905
30 Mar 202634.5032.9035.905
16 Mar 202633.2530.3035.904
9 Mar 202635.2030.3035.904
2 Mar 202635.2030.9035.904
23 Feb 202635.2029.6835.904
9 Feb 202632.6928.6835.9010
26 Jan 202634.5029.8835.909
19 Jan 202634.5031.4835.905
12 Jan 202634.5031.6835.905
5 Jan 202635.9034.5035.903
22 Dec 202535.2033.9935.904
15 Dec 202534.5032.9035.905
8 Dec 202534.5032.9035.905
1 Dec 202534.5033.9035.905
24 Nov 202535.2033.9035.904
17 Nov 202534.2533.9035.904
10 Nov 202534.5033.9035.905
3 Nov 202534.5033.9035.905
27 Oct 202534.2533.9035.904
13 Oct 202534.5033.9035.906
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Zemart BahauCheapestSupermarket·560 m3 days ago· No. 98, Jalan Kiara 2, Pusat Perniagaan Kiara, BahauRM 31.99/ 5 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22NSK Trading (Bahau)Supermarket·~500 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 1, 1, Jalan Kempas Utama, Pusat Perniagaan Kempas Bahau, BahauRM 32.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Super Store ValliMini market·0 m3 days ago· NO.20 & 21, Jalan Meranti 2, Taman Meranti, BahauRM 35.90/ 5 kg+9% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.