price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 33.70 typical · from RM 31.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.99
Typical
RM 33.70
Highest
RM 35.90
4 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.99Typical RM 33.70RM 35.90

Cheapest near Pasaraya Nirwana Taman Yayasan

4 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 33.99-3% · 1Y
283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202633.9931.9036.2515
28 Sep 202632.2431.9035.9014
21 Sep 202632.8931.9035.9015
14 Sep 202632.6931.9035.9014
7 Sep 202632.6931.9035.9014
24 Aug 202632.9030.9935.9030
17 Aug 202632.9030.9935.9016
10 Aug 202632.9030.9935.9016
3 Aug 202632.9030.9935.9016
27 Jul 202633.4531.9036.2518
20 Jul 202632.9031.9936.2515
13 Jul 202633.9032.8536.2515
6 Jul 202633.9031.9036.2515
29 Jun 202633.9031.9036.2515
22 Jun 202633.9931.9036.2514
15 Jun 202633.9931.9036.2515
8 Jun 202633.9032.8936.2515
1 Jun 202633.7032.8936.2516
18 May 202633.5030.9936.2529
11 May 202633.4030.4036.9916
4 May 202632.9030.9935.9015
27 Apr 202632.9029.9935.9014
20 Apr 202632.8529.9934.9911
13 Apr 202632.8530.8835.9013
6 Apr 202632.4530.8835.9012
30 Mar 202631.9930.8835.9013
16 Mar 202633.9030.3035.9011
9 Mar 202633.4530.3035.9010
2 Mar 202631.9930.4035.9011
23 Feb 202630.8929.4835.9012
9 Feb 202631.8829.6835.9019
26 Jan 202632.8830.8836.5026
19 Jan 202633.3930.8836.5012
12 Jan 202632.9531.8835.908
5 Jan 202633.9931.8835.9011
22 Dec 202533.5031.5035.9012
15 Dec 202534.4431.9535.9010
8 Dec 202534.8931.9535.9011
1 Dec 202535.1931.9536.9910
24 Nov 202533.9533.6536.508
17 Nov 202534.8932.9936.999
10 Nov 202534.8933.4036.9911
3 Nov 202534.4433.4036.9910
27 Oct 202534.8933.4036.9911
13 Oct 202534.8932.9536.9922
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 4 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Pasaraya Nirwana Taman YayasanCheapestSupermarket·0 m2 days ago· PTD 3189, KM 1, Lot 7286, Lebuhraya Segamat-Kuantan, 85000 Segamat, JohorRM 31.99/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya WorldcomeMini market·310 m2 days ago· No. 26, 27 & 28, Jalan Bistari 1/1, Taman Yayasan, Buloh KasapRM 32.89/ 5 kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Nirwana SegamatSupermarket·~4.6 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Pasaraya Nirwana Segamat, Lot 588, (No 8), Jln Yusof Abd Rahman, 85000 Segamat, JohorRM 34.50/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  4. 4468 Fresh Mart Sdn BhdMini market·210 m2 days ago· No. 34, 35 & 36, Jalan Bistari 4/9, Taman YayasanRM 35.90/ 5 kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.