price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.10 typical · from RM 30.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 30.99
Typical
RM 35.10
Highest
RM 35.90
6 shops1 shop at this price
RM 30.99Typical RM 35.10RM 35.90

Cheapest near Pasaraya Mega Bukit Baru

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 33.90-3% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202633.9030.9935.9011
28 Sep 202633.9030.9536.5013
21 Sep 202633.9030.9536.5012
14 Sep 202633.9030.9536.9015
7 Sep 202633.9030.9536.9015
24 Aug 202633.9031.8936.9015
17 Aug 202633.9031.8936.9032
10 Aug 202633.9031.9036.9015
3 Aug 202633.9531.8536.9016
27 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9016
20 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9016
13 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9015
6 Jul 202634.4530.9536.9016
29 Jun 202633.9930.9536.9015
22 Jun 202633.4030.9536.9012
15 Jun 202634.4532.3036.9012
8 Jun 202634.1032.8036.9014
1 Jun 202634.1031.9936.9012
25 May 202633.9930.9036.9014
18 May 202634.7530.9037.9014
11 May 202635.3030.9037.9012
4 May 202635.3030.9036.9014
27 Apr 202634.9930.9036.9011
20 Apr 202634.9030.9036.9013
13 Apr 202633.7030.9037.9012
6 Apr 202633.9030.9036.5012
30 Mar 202633.9932.9036.5011
16 Mar 202634.4529.9537.9012
9 Mar 202633.9530.3036.5012
2 Mar 202635.3029.6838.6512
23 Feb 202634.9929.5838.6513
9 Feb 202633.9028.6838.6526
26 Jan 202633.9029.7838.6529
19 Jan 202633.9029.5838.6514
12 Jan 202633.9030.7838.6515
5 Jan 202633.9031.7838.6515
22 Dec 202535.6131.9036.9015
15 Dec 202535.3031.9037.2514
8 Dec 202535.3032.9037.9014
1 Dec 202535.3032.9037.2516
24 Nov 202534.5033.9036.9014
17 Nov 202534.5033.9036.9013
10 Nov 202534.5029.9036.9014
3 Nov 202534.9933.9036.9013
27 Oct 202534.7429.9036.9012
13 Oct 202534.9933.9036.9021

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 4Supermarket 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Jusco Ayer KerohCheapestSupermarket·1.4 km3 days ago· Lot 4991, Mukim Bukit Baru, 75450 Lebuh Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 30.99/ 5 kg-12% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash &Carry (Sungai Udang)Supermarket·~2.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No.29, Jalan Kerambit 3, Bandar Baru Sungai Udang, Sungai Udang, 76300 MelakaRM 31.90/ 5 kg-9% vs typical
  3. 33Syarikat M.B. Abdul NaserMini market·3.6 km3 days ago· No. 758E, Jalan Intan, Taman Kerjasama, 75450 Bukit Beruang, MelakaRM 34.90/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya L&L Best MartMini market·2.4 km3 days ago· Block G (Ground Floor Pangsapuri Ixora, Jalan Bukit Beruang Bukit Beruang, 75450 Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 35.29/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Mega Bukit BaruMini market·0 m3 days ago· No 12 Jalan Pnbbu 4, Kampung Solok MusaiRM 35.80/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  6. 66Pasar Ekonomi Hup HengMini market·3.6 km3 days ago· 757B, Jln Emas 9, Taman Kerjasama, 75450 Bukit Beruang, MelakaRM 35.90/ 5 kg+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.