price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 30.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 30.99
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 38.90
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 35.90+0% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202635.9030.9938.9014
28 Sep 202635.9028.9938.9013
21 Sep 202635.9030.9538.9012
14 Sep 202635.9030.9538.9012
7 Sep 202635.9030.9538.9013
24 Aug 202635.9031.9538.9024
17 Aug 202635.4532.7938.9012
10 Aug 202635.6132.8038.9011
3 Aug 202635.9031.8538.9013
27 Jul 202635.2930.9938.9013
20 Jul 202635.6030.9938.9012
13 Jul 202635.6030.9938.9012
6 Jul 202635.9030.9538.9012
29 Jun 202634.0031.8538.9011
22 Jun 202634.9531.8538.9012
15 Jun 202635.9032.8038.9013
8 Jun 202635.9031.9938.9012
1 Jun 202635.9031.9938.9012
25 May 202635.9033.5038.9011
18 May 202635.7630.9038.9010
11 May 202635.9030.9038.9010
4 May 202635.9030.9038.909
27 Apr 202635.9029.9938.9012
20 Apr 202635.9030.9038.9011
13 Apr 202635.9030.9038.9012
6 Apr 202635.7630.9038.9010
30 Mar 202635.9029.9538.9011
16 Mar 202635.9029.9538.9011
9 Mar 202635.6130.3038.9011
2 Mar 202635.9030.4038.9011
23 Feb 202634.9528.8838.9012
9 Feb 202635.7628.8838.9018
26 Jan 202631.8829.8838.9015
19 Jan 202633.9929.8838.909
12 Jan 202635.9031.7838.909
5 Jan 202635.6131.7838.909
22 Dec 202532.9931.9038.907
15 Dec 202535.3031.9038.908
8 Dec 202535.9033.8538.907
1 Dec 202535.7631.9538.908
24 Nov 202535.6133.6538.909
17 Nov 202535.9033.6538.909
10 Nov 202535.9033.3038.909
3 Nov 202535.9533.4038.907
27 Oct 202535.6133.4038.909
13 Oct 202535.9032.9538.9017
RM 30.99Typical RM 35.90RM 38.90

Cheapest near Pasaraya Hammad

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Supermarket 4Grocery shop 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11AEON Big AlamandaCheapestHypermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 30.99/ 5 kg-14% vs typical
  2. 22Pasar Mini 99 Speedmart Presint 9Mini market·300 m3 days ago· T.001-U.01, No. 1 Jalan P9 E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 33.50/ 5 kg-7% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini Darussalam Presint 9Mini market·2.9 km3 days ago· T.00-.06, Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan., Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 34.00/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  4. 44Kedai Runcit Tafaz Maju Presint 9Grocery shop·0 m3 days ago· NO.5, Jalan P9B/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·3.6 km3 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Cold Storage AlamandaSupermarket·3.8 km3 days ago· Alamanda Shopping Centre, Lower Ground Floor, Presint 1, Jalan Alamanda, 62000 PutrajayaRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3Supermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 36.39/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasar Mini Asfa Maju Presint 15Mini market·2.7 km3 days ago· No. 8A (GF-7), Jalan P15H, Resint 15, 62050 PutrajayaRM 36.50/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·1.1 km3 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 36.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 11Mini market·2.8 km3 days ago· NO.1, Jalan P11 E/5, Presint 11, 62300 PutrajayaRM 38.90/ 5 kg+8% vs typical
  12. 1212MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·3.8 km3 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 38.90/ 5 kg+8% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.