price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 34.89 typical · from RM 31.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.90
Typical
RM 34.89
Highest
RM 35.90
4 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.90Typical RM 34.89RM 35.90

Cheapest near Pasar Mini Shamira

4 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 34.90-2% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202634.9030.9938.996
28 Sep 202634.9030.9938.996
21 Sep 202635.6831.9038.996
14 Sep 202634.2031.9038.994
7 Sep 202635.5530.9938.995
24 Aug 202635.5530.9938.9910
17 Aug 202635.5530.9938.995
10 Aug 202635.5530.9938.995
3 Aug 202635.5530.9938.995
27 Jul 202635.5531.9038.995
20 Jul 202635.7331.9038.996
13 Jul 202635.7331.9038.996
6 Jul 202635.7832.7038.996
29 Jun 202635.7330.9938.996
22 Jun 202635.7330.9938.996
15 Jun 202635.7832.7038.996
8 Jun 202635.9032.9038.995
1 Jun 202635.7832.9038.996
25 May 202635.7832.9038.996
18 May 202635.7832.9038.996
11 May 202635.7832.9038.996
4 May 202635.7330.9938.996
27 Apr 202635.7330.9938.996
20 Apr 202635.5531.9938.995
13 Apr 202635.5531.9938.995
6 Apr 202635.6532.9038.995
30 Mar 202635.5531.9938.995
16 Mar 202635.7331.9938.996
9 Mar 202635.7330.9038.996
2 Mar 202635.7330.9038.996
23 Feb 202635.5529.6838.997
9 Feb 202635.5530.6838.9914
26 Jan 202635.6030.8838.9914
19 Jan 202635.5530.8838.997
12 Jan 202635.9031.6838.996
5 Jan 202634.9531.8838.996
22 Dec 202536.2332.9038.996
15 Dec 202536.2332.9038.996
8 Dec 202535.5532.9038.997
1 Dec 202535.6033.9038.996
24 Nov 202535.6033.9038.996
17 Nov 202535.5532.9936.905
10 Nov 202535.5533.9036.905
3 Nov 202535.5533.9036.905
27 Oct 202535.5533.9036.905
13 Oct 202535.5533.9038.9912
All shop typesMini market 2Supermarket 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 4 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Econsave Port DicksonCheapestHypermarket·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 575, Port Dickson BY Pass, Taman Puteri, Kampung DhobiRM 31.90/ 5 kg-9% vs typical
  2. 22Family Store SunggalaSupermarket·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 27 & 28, Jalan PDS 1PD Sunggala Gateway, 71050 Port Dickson, Negeri SembilanRM 33.99/ 5 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini ShamiraMini market·0 m3 days ago· Lot 7122, Taman Permai, Batu 2 1/2, Jalan Seremban, 71000 Port Dickson, Negeri SembilanRM 35.80/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  4. 44Balan Mini MarketMini market·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 70A Jalan Lama, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, MalaysiaRM 35.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.