price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 31.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.99
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 37.90
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.99Typical RM 35.90RM 37.90

Cheapest near Pasar Basah Besar Kuala Besut

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 31.99-11% · 1Y
26283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202631.9930.9937.907
28 Sep 202635.8031.9537.906
21 Sep 202634.3530.9935.906
14 Sep 202635.7030.9937.907
7 Sep 202635.3030.9935.906
24 Aug 202635.8030.9937.9016
17 Aug 202635.9032.8537.908
10 Aug 202635.9032.8537.908
3 Aug 202635.9034.9037.907
27 Jul 202635.4030.9937.907
20 Jul 202635.4030.9937.907
13 Jul 202635.9030.9937.907
6 Jul 202635.9031.9037.907
29 Jun 202635.1030.9937.906
22 Jun 202635.7030.9937.907
15 Jun 202634.5030.9937.907
8 Jun 202634.5030.9937.905
1 Jun 202635.7030.9937.907
25 May 202634.5030.9937.905
18 May 202634.5030.9937.905
11 May 202634.5030.9937.905
4 May 202635.4030.9935.705
27 Apr 202635.5530.9936.504
20 Apr 202633.8030.9936.504
13 Apr 202631.9930.9936.505
6 Apr 202635.5530.9936.506
30 Mar 202632.9931.9035.905
16 Mar 202634.4031.9035.9011
9 Mar 202633.7031.9035.906
2 Mar 202635.5531.9035.906
23 Feb 202635.5531.7836.506
9 Feb 202634.3428.8837.9014
26 Jan 202635.6527.8837.9014
19 Jan 202635.9032.4837.907
12 Jan 202636.1032.4837.906
5 Jan 202635.7031.5037.907
22 Dec 202535.9034.9937.907
15 Dec 202536.6534.9937.905
8 Dec 202535.9034.9937.907
1 Dec 202536.2035.4037.906
24 Nov 202536.5835.4037.906
17 Nov 202536.2033.4937.906
10 Nov 202536.5035.4037.905
3 Nov 202535.9033.4936.905
27 Oct 202536.2033.4937.906
13 Oct 202535.9035.4036.907
All shop typesSupermarket 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Supermas Retail Sdn. BhdCheapestSupermarket·1.9 km3 days ago· PT 5183, Kg. Gong Kepas, 22200 Jerteh, TerengganuRM 31.99/ 5 kg-11% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya Pantai Timur (Tepi Pasar Kuala Besut)Supermarket·0 m3 days ago· Pasaraya Pantai Timur (Pasir Mas) Sdn. Bhd., Cawangan Kuala Besut, Co.no. 781710-K, Lot 2812, Jalan Semerak, Mukim Kuala Besut, 22300 Kuala Besut, TerengganuRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33PKT BesutGrocery shop·4.7 km3 days ago· Lot 2269, Kg PachakanRM 37.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.