price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 32.70

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 32.70
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 38.20
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 32.70Typical RM 35.90RM 38.20

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 34.90+2% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202634.9031.9038.208
28 Sep 202634.9030.9538.206
21 Sep 202633.9030.9538.207
14 Sep 202633.9030.9537.907
7 Sep 202631.9030.9537.907
24 Aug 202632.3031.4937.9012
17 Aug 202632.9031.8938.206
10 Aug 202633.1531.9038.208
3 Aug 202632.7031.8538.207
27 Jul 202632.7531.9037.907
20 Jul 202632.7531.9037.907
13 Jul 202632.7031.8537.907
6 Jul 202634.9031.8538.208
29 Jun 202633.9030.9537.907
22 Jun 202633.3031.8537.906
15 Jun 202633.9031.8537.907
8 Jun 202633.9032.8037.906
1 Jun 202633.9032.8037.907
25 May 202632.9030.9033.995
18 May 202632.9030.9033.995
11 May 202633.9030.9037.907
4 May 202635.2830.9037.906
27 Apr 202633.4530.9037.904
20 Apr 202632.9930.9033.995
13 Apr 202632.9930.9038.905
6 Apr 202632.9930.9038.905
30 Mar 202633.4529.9538.906
16 Mar 202632.9530.3038.906
9 Mar 202632.9930.3038.907
2 Mar 202632.4029.5038.906
23 Feb 202632.4029.7838.906
9 Feb 202631.8829.6838.9011
26 Jan 202631.8829.7838.9011
19 Jan 202632.1830.7837.906
12 Jan 202632.4831.7838.907
5 Jan 202631.9930.4038.907
22 Dec 202533.2831.9038.906
15 Dec 202532.9031.9038.906
8 Dec 202533.9032.9038.907
1 Dec 202533.9033.9038.907
24 Nov 202533.9033.8938.907
17 Nov 202534.9033.9038.906
10 Nov 202533.9033.9038.907
3 Nov 202534.4933.9038.907
27 Oct 202535.6033.9037.907
13 Oct 202534.2033.9038.9016

Cheapest near Econsave Jalan Reko

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 4Supermarket 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Mart Hentian KajangCheapestMini market·1.1 km3 days ago· No 16g, Jalan Hentian 1, Off Jalan Reko, Pusat Hentian Kajang, 43000 KajangRM 32.70/ 5 kg-9% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Jalan RekoSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· PT 64442, PT 63029, PT63030-PT63051, Jalan Reko, 43000 Kajang, SelangorRM 33.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Mini EconsaveMini market·~3.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Taman Indah, Sg Jelok KajangRM 33.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  4. 44Giant Mini Bangi Seksyen 3Mini market·3.9 km3 days ago· No 8 Jalan 3/69, Bandar Baru BangiRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Mydin Taman AnggerikSupermarket·4.2 km3 days ago· Lot 21452, Jln Anggerik Perdana 1, Taman Anggerik Perdana, 43500 Semenyih, SelangorRM 37.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical
  6. 66Super Seven Freshmart Kajang PerdanaMini market·4.2 km3 days ago· 30, Jalan Kajang Perdana, Taman Kajang Perdana, 43000 KajangRM 37.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical
  7. 77Pasar Segar Iradah BripoGrocery shop·4.0 km3 days ago· NO.19, Jalan Indah 1, Taman Indah, Taman Sungai Jelok, 43000 Kajang, SelangorRM 38.20/ 5 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.