price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 33.89 typical · from RM 30.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 30.99
Typical
RM 33.89
Highest
RM 35.90
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 33.90-3% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202633.9030.9935.9011
28 Sep 202633.9030.9536.5013
21 Sep 202633.9030.9536.5012
14 Sep 202633.9030.9536.9015
7 Sep 202633.9030.9536.9015
24 Aug 202633.9031.8936.9015
17 Aug 202633.9031.8936.9032
10 Aug 202633.9031.9036.9015
3 Aug 202633.9531.8536.9016
27 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9016
20 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9016
13 Jul 202633.9030.9036.9015
6 Jul 202634.4530.9536.9016
29 Jun 202633.9930.9536.9015
22 Jun 202633.4030.9536.9012
15 Jun 202634.4532.3036.9012
8 Jun 202634.1032.8036.9014
1 Jun 202634.1031.9936.9012
25 May 202633.9930.9036.9014
18 May 202634.7530.9037.9014
11 May 202635.3030.9037.9012
4 May 202635.3030.9036.9014
27 Apr 202634.9930.9036.9011
20 Apr 202634.9030.9036.9013
13 Apr 202633.7030.9037.9012
6 Apr 202633.9030.9036.5012
30 Mar 202633.9932.9036.5011
16 Mar 202634.4529.9537.9012
9 Mar 202633.9530.3036.5012
2 Mar 202635.3029.6838.6512
23 Feb 202634.9929.5838.6513
9 Feb 202633.9028.6838.6526
26 Jan 202633.9029.7838.6529
19 Jan 202633.9029.5838.6514
12 Jan 202633.9030.7838.6515
5 Jan 202633.9031.7838.6515
22 Dec 202535.6131.9036.9015
15 Dec 202535.3031.9037.2514
8 Dec 202535.3032.9037.9014
1 Dec 202535.3032.9037.2516
24 Nov 202534.5033.9036.9014
17 Nov 202534.5033.9036.9013
10 Nov 202534.5029.9036.9014
3 Nov 202534.9933.9036.9013
27 Oct 202534.7429.9036.9012
13 Oct 202534.9933.9036.9021
RM 30.99Typical RM 33.89RM 35.90

Cheapest near Choong Hoe Mini Market

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 5Hypermarket 1Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Jusco Ayer KerohCheapestSupermarket·920 m3 days ago· Lot 4991, Mukim Bukit Baru, 75450 Lebuh Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 30.99/ 5 kg-9% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash &Carry (Sungai Udang)Supermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No.29, Jalan Kerambit 3, Bandar Baru Sungai Udang, Sungai Udang, 76300 MelakaRM 31.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash and Carry Malim S/BSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· No 1-15, Jalan PPM3 Plaza Pandan Malim Business Park, Balai Panjang, 75250 MelakaRM 31.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya Econsave JasinSupermarket·7.6 km3 days ago· Jasin Shopping Centre, 2982, Jalan Melaka, Pusat Bandar Baru, 77000 Jasin, MelakaRM 31.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  5. 55NSK Trade City (Melaka) Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· NO.19395, Jalan TTC 26, Taman Teknologi Cheng, MelakaRM 32.99/ 5 kg-3% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin MITC MelakaHypermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Lot 15060, 15061 & 15062, Kawasan MITC, 75450 Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 33.89/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Angee Wholesale Sdn. BhdMini market·4.9 km3 days ago· Pandan Malim. LOT4233, Plaza Pandan Malim, Jalan Balai Panjang, 75250 MelakaRM 33.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Pokok ManggaGrocery shop·5.7 km3 days ago· 6A-8A, Jalan SP 1/1, Taman Seri Pandan, Jalan Pokok Mangga, 75200 MelakaRM 33.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Syarikat M.B. Abdul NaserMini market·1.5 km3 days ago· No. 758E, Jalan Intan, Taman Kerjasama, 75450 Bukit Beruang, MelakaRM 34.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasaraya L&L Best MartMini market·1.3 km3 days ago· Block G (Ground Floor Pangsapuri Ixora, Jalan Bukit Beruang Bukit Beruang, 75450 Ayer Keroh, MelakaRM 35.29/ 5 kg+4% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Mega Bukit BaruMini market·2.3 km3 days ago· No 12 Jalan Pnbbu 4, Kampung Solok MusaiRM 35.80/ 5 kg+6% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasar Ekonomi Hup HengMini market·1.3 km3 days ago· 757B, Jln Emas 9, Taman Kerjasama, 75450 Bukit Beruang, MelakaRM 35.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.