price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 31.95

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.95
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 36.99
11 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 33.99-6% · 1Y
283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202633.9930.9037.4916
28 Sep 202635.9931.9537.4917
21 Sep 202635.9931.9537.4915
14 Sep 202635.9931.9537.4915
7 Sep 202635.9031.9537.4916
24 Aug 202635.9031.9537.4933
17 Aug 202635.9932.8537.4917
10 Aug 202635.9032.8537.4917
3 Aug 202635.9032.8537.4916
27 Jul 202635.9031.9037.4915
20 Jul 202635.9931.9037.4916
13 Jul 202635.9931.9037.4915
6 Jul 202635.9931.9037.4915
29 Jun 202635.9931.9037.4916
22 Jun 202635.9931.9037.4917
15 Jun 202635.9931.9036.9915
8 Jun 202635.9933.5036.9913
1 Jun 202635.9032.4936.9914
25 May 202635.9533.5036.9914
18 May 202635.9033.5036.9914
11 May 202635.9532.5036.9914
4 May 202635.9532.5036.9914
27 Apr 202635.9932.5036.9912
20 Apr 202635.9932.8536.9912
13 Apr 202635.9931.5036.9911
6 Apr 202635.9931.5036.999
30 Mar 202635.9531.5036.9912
16 Mar 202635.9931.5036.9912
9 Mar 202635.9530.4036.9914
2 Mar 202635.9930.4036.9915
23 Feb 202635.9029.8836.9915
9 Feb 202633.3928.8836.9928
26 Jan 202635.7028.8836.9928
19 Jan 202635.9531.9536.9914
12 Jan 202635.9931.9536.9915
5 Jan 202635.9931.9536.9914
22 Dec 202535.9931.9536.9917
15 Dec 202535.9931.9536.9916
8 Dec 202535.9934.6936.9914
1 Dec 202535.9931.9536.9916
24 Nov 202535.9933.6536.9916
17 Nov 202535.9933.4036.9914
10 Nov 202535.9933.4036.9915
3 Nov 202535.9933.4036.9915
27 Oct 202535.9933.4036.9914
13 Oct 202535.9932.9536.9926
RM 31.95Typical RM 35.90RM 36.99

Cheapest near 99 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (Perumahan Peramu Baru)

11 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Hypermarket 2Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Giant KuantanCheapestHypermarket·1.7 km2 days ago· Lot 5197, Jalan Tanah Putih, Seksyen 124, Mukim Kuala KuantanRM 31.95/ 5 kg-11% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (Perumahan Peramu Baru)Mini market·0 m2 days ago· NO.B6 (G), Jln Peramu Baru 1, Perumahan Peramu BaruRM 33.50/ 5 kg-7% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Tunas Manja BeserahSupermarket·~610 mApprox. location2 days ago· Tunas Manja (Cawangan Beserah), B-634 Jalan BeserahRM 33.99/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  4. 44Tunas Manja Sdn Bhd (Transit Point)Supermarket·2.3 km2 days ago· A1 Transit Point, Jalan Lim Hoe Lek, Kuantan, PahangRM 33.99/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  5. 55Madani MartMini market·3.4 km2 days ago· B-102 & B-104 (Ground Floor), Lorong Indera Mahkota 8/33, Perumahan Indera Mahkota 8RM 33.99/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya LYC Bt 9Supermarket·~610 mApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 4381, Blok A, Batu 9, Jalan Gambang, Kuantan, PahangRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Pasaraya LYC Sdn Bhd (Kemunting)Supermarket·~610 mApprox. location2 days ago· No. B 30, Tingkat 2, B2-32, Jalan Biz Park Utama, Kuantan Biz Park, KuantanRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88LYC Im 3Supermarket·3.9 km2 days ago· NO. 11 Jalan IM 3/2, MAHKOTA INDUSTRIAL PARK, Kuantan, Pahang, MalaysiaRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99TMG Mall Bandar Indera MahkotaHypermarket·4.1 km2 days ago· Jalan IM7/14, Bandar Indera MahkotaRM 35.99/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasaraya LYC Sdn Bhd Batu 9 Jln GambangSupermarket·~610 mApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 4381, Blok A Batu 9, Jalan Gambang, Kuantan PhgRM 36.39/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111BS Freshmart Pekan (Peramu)Supermarket·1.5 km2 days ago· Pasaraya BS Pekan Sdn. Bhd. (Peramu), No 11-17, Jalan Seri Dagangan Peramu 1RM 36.99/ 5 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.