price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 31.60

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.60
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 36.90
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.60Typical RM 35.90RM 36.90

Cheapest near TMG Kuala Nerus

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 35.90-3% · 1Y
283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202635.9031.6036.906
28 Sep 202635.9031.6036.997
21 Sep 202635.9531.6037.508
14 Sep 202635.9531.6037.508
7 Sep 202635.9031.6037.507
24 Aug 202636.9031.9037.5010
17 Aug 202636.4031.9037.506
10 Aug 202636.4031.9037.506
3 Aug 202635.9931.9037.507
27 Jul 202635.9931.9037.507
20 Jul 202635.9931.9037.507
13 Jul 202636.4531.9037.506
6 Jul 202636.4531.9037.506
29 Jun 202635.9931.9037.507
22 Jun 202635.9031.9036.997
15 Jun 202635.9031.9036.997
8 Jun 202635.9031.9036.997
1 Jun 202635.9031.9036.997
25 May 202635.9031.9036.997
18 May 202635.9031.9036.997
11 May 202635.9029.9036.997
4 May 202636.4032.9036.996
27 Apr 202636.4032.9036.996
20 Apr 202636.4032.9036.996
13 Apr 202636.4032.9036.996
6 Apr 202635.9031.9036.995
30 Mar 202636.4535.9036.994
16 Mar 202636.4535.9036.998
9 Mar 202636.9035.9036.995
2 Mar 202636.4535.9036.996
23 Feb 202636.4535.9036.996
9 Feb 202636.9035.9036.9911
26 Jan 202636.4535.9036.9912
19 Jan 202636.4535.9036.996
12 Jan 202636.4535.9036.996
5 Jan 202636.3335.9036.996
22 Dec 202536.4535.9036.996
15 Dec 202536.4535.9036.996
8 Dec 202536.4535.9036.996
1 Dec 202536.4535.9036.996
24 Nov 202535.9533.3936.996
17 Nov 202535.9533.3936.996
10 Nov 202535.9533.3936.996
3 Nov 202535.9533.3936.996
27 Oct 202536.4535.9036.996
13 Oct 202536.9035.9036.9910

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 2Supermarket 1Grocery shop 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Dataran AustinCheapestMini market·650 m3 days ago· (3867) Tg Kg Wakaf Tembesu, no:pt 35345 & PT 35346 (G), Dataran Austin, Wakaf TembesuRM 31.60/ 5 kg-12% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Gong BadakHypermarket·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 22051, Jalan Taman SemarakRM 32.40/ 5 kg-10% vs typical
  3. 33XR Mart Gong BadakGrocery shop·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Xiri (K.berang) Sdn. Bhd. Cawangan Gong Badak, Lot 18115-18117 Taman Sejati, Jalan Tembusu, Kuala TerengganuRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Sabasun Wakaf TembesuSupermarket·1.1 km3 days ago· Sabasun Hyperruncit 2 Sdn. Bhd., Lot 30274, Jalan Tengku Omar, Kg Wakaf Tembesu, Kuala TerengganuRM 35.99/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Gong BadakHypermarket·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot PT35511, Kg. Banggol Jalan Gong Pak Damat, Gong Badak, Kuala NerusRM 36.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.