price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 36.64 typical · from RM 31.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.90
Typical
RM 36.64
Highest
RM 38.90
8 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.90Typical RM 36.64RM 38.90

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 36.77+2% · 1Y
2628303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202636.7731.6039.6030
28 Sep 202636.8531.6038.9027
21 Sep 202636.8531.6039.6027
14 Sep 202636.8527.9939.6029
7 Sep 202636.8529.9939.8029
24 Aug 202636.6930.9939.8056
17 Aug 202636.6930.9939.8027
10 Aug 202636.8531.9039.8028
3 Aug 202636.8531.9039.8027
27 Jul 202636.8531.9039.8027
20 Jul 202636.8529.9939.8026
13 Jul 202636.8531.9039.6026
6 Jul 202636.6931.9039.6025
29 Jun 202636.8531.9039.9027
22 Jun 202636.8530.9939.6028
15 Jun 202636.7730.9939.6030
8 Jun 202636.6930.9939.8029
1 Jun 202636.6931.9039.8029
18 May 202636.6926.9939.8054
11 May 202636.3026.9939.8028
4 May 202636.6932.7539.8027
27 Apr 202635.9027.9939.8027
20 Apr 202634.9927.9939.8029
13 Apr 202636.3027.9939.8024
6 Apr 202636.6927.9939.8027
30 Mar 202636.6927.9939.8027
16 Mar 202635.9029.9038.9028
9 Mar 202635.9029.9039.8028
2 Mar 202636.3028.9039.8028
23 Feb 202635.3927.8839.8028
9 Feb 202635.9027.8839.8057
26 Jan 202635.9029.8839.8057
19 Jan 202634.8827.7839.8026
12 Jan 202634.8828.6839.8025
5 Jan 202635.3929.8839.8024
22 Dec 202535.4932.4539.8021
15 Dec 202535.4932.4539.8021
8 Dec 202534.9932.4539.8019
1 Dec 202535.9029.9938.3020
24 Nov 202535.9029.9938.3019
17 Nov 202535.9032.4538.3021
10 Nov 202536.2032.4538.3022
3 Nov 202536.5032.4538.4025
27 Oct 202536.6032.4538.4026
13 Oct 202536.1532.4038.3045

Cheapest near Pasar Mini Siti Hawani

8 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 4Mini market 3Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Taman TerataiCheapestSupermarket·10.0 km3 days ago· PTD 43282, Jalan Enau 14, Taman TerataiRM 31.90/ 5 kg-13% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave SenaiSupermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn Bhd (Senai), Jalan Lapangan Terbang Sultan Ismail, 81400 Senai, JohorRM 32.40/ 5 kg-12% vs typical
  3. 33Hwa Thai Supermart the CommuneSupermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· The Commune, No. 291 Jalan Kiambang 10, Pusat Komersial Indah, Bandar Indahpura, KulaiRM 35.99/ 5 kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44AEON Mall KulaijayaSupermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· PTD 106273 Persiaran Indapura Utama, Bandar Indahpura, 81000 Kulaijaya, JohorRM 36.39/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Mini Siti HawaniMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. 3107 & 3108, Jalan Merbau 1, Bandar Putra, KulaiRM 36.90/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Kulai UtamaHypermarket·1.2 km3 days ago· Lot 1.18A Kulai Hypermarket, Jalan Anggerik 8, Taman Kulai Utama, 81000 Kulai, Johor Darul TakzimRM 36.90/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  7. 77Mister Fresh Mart Sdn BhdMini market·2.3 km3 days ago· 3060, 3061 Jalan Merbau 10, Bandar Putra KulaiRM 37.99/ 5 kg+4% vs typical
  8. 88Pasar Mini First GridMini market·9.6 km3 days ago· 10 Jalan Palas 5, Taman Teratai, 81300 SkudaiRM 38.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.