price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 31.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.99
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 39.50
19 shops2 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 35.90+0% · 1Y
283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202635.9031.9937.9013
28 Sep 202636.3832.4537.9012
21 Sep 202636.3831.9037.9014
14 Sep 202635.4029.9937.9014
7 Sep 202635.9031.9037.9013
24 Aug 202635.9031.9037.9025
17 Aug 202635.9031.9037.9013
10 Aug 202636.2031.9037.9014
3 Aug 202636.2031.9037.9014
27 Jul 202635.4031.9037.9014
20 Jul 202635.9031.9037.9013
13 Jul 202635.4031.9036.9512
6 Jul 202635.4031.9036.9512
29 Jun 202634.9031.9936.9012
22 Jun 202634.9031.9936.9013
15 Jun 202634.9031.9936.9010
8 Jun 202634.9031.9936.9010
1 Jun 202634.9031.9936.9511
25 May 202634.9031.9936.9513
18 May 202634.9032.4536.9513
11 May 202634.9032.4536.9513
4 May 202634.4531.8037.8012
27 Apr 202633.9530.9937.8012
20 Apr 202634.9030.9037.8011
13 Apr 202634.9030.9037.8011
6 Apr 202633.9031.9037.8011
30 Mar 202633.9030.9537.8011
16 Mar 202635.4029.9037.8012
9 Mar 202635.4030.9537.8012
2 Mar 202635.4030.9537.8012
23 Feb 202633.8831.9037.8011
9 Feb 202633.9030.8837.9026
26 Jan 202634.3929.8537.9028
19 Jan 202634.3930.8837.9014
12 Jan 202634.9031.8837.9013
5 Jan 202634.9031.9937.9011
22 Dec 202534.3532.4537.9012
15 Dec 202535.9032.4537.9013
8 Dec 202535.4032.4537.9012
1 Dec 202535.9032.4537.9013
24 Nov 202534.9032.4537.9013
17 Nov 202535.9032.4537.9013
10 Nov 202534.9031.9037.909
3 Nov 202535.4031.9037.9010
27 Oct 202534.9031.9037.9011
13 Oct 202535.9032.4537.9022
RM 31.99Typical RM 35.90RM 39.50

Cheapest near Kedai Runcit Palm Court Trading

19 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 8Grocery shop 5Hypermarket 3Mini market 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Tanjung PinangCheapestHypermarket·970 m3 days ago· Jalan Sri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjung TokongRM 31.99/ 5 kg-11% vs typical
  2. 2
2
Lotus's Bagan AjamCheapestHypermarket·8.6 km3 days ago· PMT 7528, Jalan Bagan Ajam, 13000 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang
RM 31.99/ 5 kg-11% vs typical
  • 33Econsave Cash & Carry Raja UdaSupermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· No 1, Lorong Teras Jaya 6, Kaw. Perindustrianteras Jaya, 13400 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Kaw. Perindustrian Teras JayaRM 32.40/ 5 kg-10% vs typical
  • 44Tesco Jelutong Pulau PinangHypermarket·8.2 km3 days ago· No 1, Lebuh Tengku Kudin 1, GeorgetownRM 32.45/ 5 kg-10% vs typical
  • 55Pasar Awam Taman BaganWet market·9.7 km3 days ago· Taman Bagan, ButterworthRM 33.30/ 5 kg-7% vs typical
  • 66Sunshine FarlimSupermarket·6.2 km3 days ago· 294, Jalan Thean Teik, Ayer ItamRM 33.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  • 77Chop Joo EngGrocery shop·9.7 km3 days ago· 8141 Jalan Ong Yi How 13400 Butterworth, Jalan Ong Yi HowRM 33.90/ 5 kg-6% vs typical
  • 88Haloo MartGrocery shop·7.8 km3 days ago· 7D-01-12, Lebuhraya Thean Teik, Ayer ItamRM 34.90/ 5 kg-3% vs typical
  • 99Billion Shopping CentreSupermarket·8.9 km3 days ago· No 7009 jln telaga air, Seksyen 2 Butterworth, Pulau pinangRM 35.50/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  • 1010Mercato Gurney PlazaSupermarket·100 m3 days ago· 170-B1-15, Gurney Plaza, Persiaran Gurney, GeorgetownRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  • 1111Bandar Baru Pulau TikusSupermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· Lebuhraya Cantonment, Pulau Tikus, GeorgetownRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  • 1212Econo Express MacallumMini market·~5.0 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 42B-G-14, 42B-G-15, 42B-G-16, Macallum Street ChautRM 36.85/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  • 1313Pasaraya LS MartSupermarket·5.2 km3 days ago· The Rise Collection III, Jalan S. P. Chelliah, GeorgetownRM 36.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  • 1414JMS Mini Mart Bagan Lallang Sdn BhdMini market·9.8 km3 days ago· JMS Mini mart(bl) Sdn BHD1214 & 1215 Jalan Bagan Lallang Butterworth, Jalan Bagan LalangRM 36.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  • 1515Giant Penang PlazaSupermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· Ground Floor Penang Plaza, 126 Jalan Burma, GeorgetownRM 36.95/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  • 1616Pasaraya GamaSupermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Wisma Gama, No. 1, Jalan Dato Keramat, GeorgetownRM 36.95/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  • 1717MS MartGrocery shop·4.7 km3 days ago· Jalan Padang Tembak, GeorgetownRM 37.50/ 5 kg+4% vs typical
  • 1818Jayamas Superstore Sdn. Bhd.Grocery shop·9.3 km3 days ago· 80D, Jalan PerakRM 37.90/ 5 kg+6% vs typical
  • 1919Idea Mini MartGrocery shop·9.8 km3 days ago· No 2 Jalan Bagan Taman Bagan 13400 Butterworth Pulau Pinang, Taman BaganRM 39.50/ 5 kg+10% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.