price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 35.90 typical · from RM 31.60

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.60
Typical
RM 35.90
Highest
RM 36.85
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.60Typical RM 35.90RM 36.85

Cheapest near Econo Jaya Pengkalan Hulu

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 34.15-5% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202634.1531.6036.958
28 Sep 202631.9031.6036.957
21 Sep 202631.9031.6036.957
14 Sep 202633.9031.6036.956
7 Sep 202631.9031.6036.957
24 Aug 202631.9030.6536.8514
17 Aug 202631.9330.9936.856
10 Aug 202633.9331.9036.958
3 Aug 202633.9331.9038.806
27 Jul 202631.9531.9036.957
20 Jul 202631.9531.9036.957
13 Jul 202633.9331.9036.956
6 Jul 202634.4032.4036.956
29 Jun 202632.9031.9036.957
22 Jun 202634.4031.9036.956
15 Jun 202634.1531.9036.956
8 Jun 202634.1531.9036.956
1 Jun 202632.4031.9036.957
25 May 202632.4031.9036.957
18 May 202635.9031.9036.955
11 May 202636.5031.9036.953
4 May 202635.9031.9036.955
27 Apr 202635.9029.9036.956
20 Apr 202632.9029.9036.957
13 Apr 202632.9029.9036.957
6 Apr 202631.9029.9036.955
30 Mar 202633.4529.9036.506
16 Mar 202631.9029.9036.507
9 Mar 202633.4529.9036.506
2 Mar 202631.9029.9036.507
23 Feb 202631.9029.8836.507
9 Feb 202631.7829.8836.5013
26 Jan 202631.7829.8836.5014
19 Jan 202632.5030.8836.507
12 Jan 202633.6931.8836.506
5 Jan 202633.8932.5036.506
22 Dec 202532.9032.5036.507
15 Dec 202534.2032.5036.506
8 Dec 202534.2031.9936.506
1 Dec 202534.9931.9936.505
24 Nov 202534.9931.9936.505
17 Nov 202533.9532.5036.506
10 Nov 202535.9034.9936.503
3 Nov 202533.9532.5036.506
27 Oct 202534.4032.5036.956
13 Oct 202535.9032.5036.9510
All shop typesMini market 2Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 1199 Speedmart Pengkalan HuluCheapestMini market·4.5 km3 days ago· No 5 & 6 (Ground Floor), Jalan Tulip Jaya, Taman Tulip Jaya, Pengkalan HuluRM 31.60/ 5 kg-12% vs typical
  2. 22Pasar Mini Da AiMini market·0 m3 days ago· No 1536 & 1537, Rumah Kedai Jalan Betong, Pengkalan HuluRM 35.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Econo Jaya Pengkalan HuluSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· Ground Floor of PT 4451, 4452, 4453, 4454 & 4455, Jalan BetongRM 36.85/ 5 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.