price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 36.50 typical · from RM 31.60

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 34.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.99Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.50Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.15Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.60
Typical
RM 36.50
Highest
RM 39.90
27 shops2 shops at this price
RM 31.60Typical RM 36.50RM 36.90

Cheapest in Terengganu

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 36.50+1% · 1Y
28303234363840Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202636.5031.6039.9027
28 Sep 202636.8531.6039.9027
21 Sep 202636.6831.6039.9028
14 Sep 202636.2531.6039.9030
7 Sep 202636.8531.6039.9031
24 Aug 202636.8531.9039.9060
17 Aug 202636.6831.9039.9032
10 Aug 202636.6831.9039.9032
3 Aug 202636.5031.9039.9033
27 Jul 202636.5031.9039.9034
20 Jul 202636.5031.9039.9034
13 Jul 202636.5031.9039.9031
6 Jul 202636.5031.9039.9031
29 Jun 202636.2531.9039.9030
22 Jun 202636.5031.9039.9031
15 Jun 202636.2531.9039.9030
8 Jun 202636.5031.9039.9028
1 Jun 202636.5031.9039.9029
25 May 202635.9731.9039.9032
18 May 202635.9031.9039.9029
11 May 202635.9029.9039.9029
4 May 202635.9032.9037.9027
27 Apr 202635.9032.9037.8028
20 Apr 202635.9032.9037.8024
13 Apr 202635.9032.9037.8028
6 Apr 202635.9031.9038.2031
30 Mar 202635.9031.9037.8028
16 Mar 202635.9031.9037.8063
9 Mar 202635.9031.9037.8030
2 Mar 202635.9031.9037.8027
23 Feb 202635.9031.9037.8029
9 Feb 202635.9930.8838.9062
26 Jan 202635.9929.8838.9055
19 Jan 202635.9931.8838.9028
12 Jan 202635.9931.8838.2022
5 Jan 202635.9932.8838.2025
22 Dec 202535.9932.9038.2025
15 Dec 202535.9932.9038.2025
8 Dec 202535.9932.9038.2027
1 Dec 202535.9632.9038.2022
24 Nov 202535.9233.3938.2024
17 Nov 202535.9032.9038.2026
10 Nov 202535.9633.3938.2028
3 Nov 202535.9633.3938.2028
27 Oct 202535.9933.9038.2028
13 Oct 202535.9932.9038.2057
27 shops priced it in the last 14 days
All shop typesSupermarket 12Hypermarket 6Mini market 5Grocery shop 4
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Dataran AustinCheapestMini market·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu3 days ago· (3867) Tg Kg Wakaf Tembesu, no:pt 35345 & PT 35346 (G), Dataran Austin, Wakaf TembesuRM 31.60/ 5 kg-13% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Permint JayaCheapestMini market·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu3 days ago· PT 2022 & PT 2023 (G), Perkedaian Permint Jaya IV, ChenderingRM 31.60/ 5 kg-13% vs typical
  3. 33Shakri Mini MarketMini market·Besut, Terengganu3 days ago· 2968 Kampung Gong Kepas, 22200 Kg Raja, Besut TerengganuRM 36.50/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Mydin Kuala IbaiMini market·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu3 days ago· Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad, Lot 1584, Jalan Tok Adis, Kuala IbaiRM 36.90/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Sunway Mini MarketMini market·Kemaman, Terengganu3 days ago· K-6491, Jalan Bukit Mentuk, Taman Haji Wan Ngah, Fasa 3, CukaiRM 36.90/ 5 kg+1% vs typical