price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 39.70 typical · from RM 34.85

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 38.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.70Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 39.70Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 17.73Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 34.85
Typical
RM 39.70
Highest
RM 45.29
97 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 39.70+1% · 1Y
20253035404550Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202639.7034.8545.2997
28 Sep 202639.6935.9945.2991
21 Sep 202639.6935.9945.2992
14 Sep 202639.5035.9945.2997
7 Sep 202639.5036.9945.2995
24 Aug 202639.5017.5044.89184
17 Aug 202639.5035.9949.5084
10 Aug 202639.5035.9949.5083
3 Aug 202639.5035.9949.5080
27 Jul 202639.5035.9944.8986
20 Jul 202639.5035.9943.4082
13 Jul 202639.5036.5044.8987
6 Jul 202639.5036.5044.8983
29 Jun 202639.5036.5044.8984
22 Jun 202639.5036.5044.8986
15 Jun 202639.5036.5044.8990
8 Jun 202639.5036.5044.8987
1 Jun 202639.5036.9043.403
25 May 202639.5036.5044.89186
18 May 202639.5036.5044.8989
11 May 202639.5036.9044.8987
4 May 202639.5036.9044.8987
27 Apr 202639.5037.3044.8988
20 Apr 202639.5037.3044.8984
13 Apr 202639.5037.3043.4083
6 Apr 202639.5037.3043.4077
23 Mar 202639.5034.8843.4090
16 Mar 202639.5034.8843.4095
9 Mar 202639.5034.8843.4094
2 Mar 202639.5034.8843.4098
23 Feb 202639.5035.8843.4093
9 Feb 202639.5035.5043.40188
26 Jan 202639.5035.8843.40198
19 Jan 202639.5037.3043.40101
12 Jan 202639.5037.3043.4096
5 Jan 202639.4937.3043.4097
29 Dec 202539.5039.5039.503
22 Dec 202539.4937.3043.4091
15 Dec 202539.4937.3043.4098
8 Dec 202539.4934.8043.4093
1 Dec 202539.4934.8043.4099
24 Nov 202539.5034.8043.4095
17 Nov 202539.5034.8043.4098
10 Nov 202539.5030.9043.4096
3 Nov 202539.5034.8043.4098
27 Oct 202539.5034.0043.4095
13 Oct 202539.5034.0043.40181
RM 34.85Typical RM 39.70RM 43.50

Cheapest in Sabah

97 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 45Mini market 20Hypermarket 17Grocery shop 15
  1. 1199 Speed Mart GrandviewCheapestMini market·Sandakan, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 2, Blok CRM 34.85/ 5 kg-12% vs typical
  2. 22Pasar Mini Sama Maju Trading (Bongawan)Mini market·Kimanis, Sabah3 days ago· Unit 3, 4 & 5, Blok E, Bongawan PlazaRM 38.80/ 5 kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33Thaiseng Sdn Bhd InanamMini market·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· 2, 2RM 39.30/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Bataras Superstore InanamMini market·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· Lorong Plaza Inanam, Inanam, 5.992806481971712, 116.13614500751918RM 39.50/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Istana Ayam Tua BakutMini market·Tuaran, Sabah3 days ago· 118, Jalan Melalin, Kg BerungisRM 39.50/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Istana Ayam Tua SepanggarMini market·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· 2, 2RM 39.50/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77D'UtamaMini market·Kalabakan, Sabah3 days ago· Merotai Besar, TawauRM 39.80/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Hikmah Mini MarketMini market·Lahad Datu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot No 331, MDLD 7234, Sri PerdanaRM 39.95/ 5 kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Mu GrocerMini market·Sandakan, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 10 & 11, Tingkat BawahRM 40.30/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  10. 1010Insmark SuperfreshMini market·Kalabakan, Sabah3 days ago· Pusat Komersial Gaya, 91000 Tawau, SabahRM 40.40/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  11. 1111Instar SuperfreshMini market·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· TB14854 & 14855, Lot A5 & A6, GR FLR Jade Industrial Park, Jalan Apas, 91000 TawauRM 40.40/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  12. 1212Instar Superfresh S/B (Sin Onn)Mini market·Kalabakan, Sabah3 days ago· CL 105329008, CL 105329217, TB 3579, Mile 2.5, Jln Sin Onn, 91000 TawauRM 40.40/ 5 kg+2% vs typical
  13. 1313Foodtown KolombongMini market·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· 2, 2RM 40.99/ 5 kg+3% vs typical
  14. 1414City Fresh Mart BandarMini market·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· TB 979, Ba Jalan Dunlop, 91000 TawauRM 41.30/ 5 kg+4% vs typical
  15. 1515City Freshmart (Bandar Sri Indah)Mini market·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· Bandar Sri Indah, 91000 Tawau, SabahRM 41.50/ 5 kg+5% vs typical
  16. 161688 Fresh MartMini market·Tambunan, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 1, Blok D, SudcRM 42.50/ 5 kg+7% vs typical
  17. 1717City Fresh Mart SemarakMini market·Kalabakan, Sabah3 days ago· Taman Semarak, 91000 TawauRM 42.50/ 5 kg+7% vs typical
  18. 1818City Freshmart Batu 2Mini market·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· TB 3687-TB 3692, GR Floor Tinagat Plaza, Jalan Bunga Raya, 91000 Tawau, SabahRM 42.50/ 5 kg+7% vs typical
  19. 1919WY FreshmartMini market·Ranau, Sabah3 days ago· Kg Lasing, RanauRM 42.80/ 5 kg+8% vs typical
  20. 2020Foh Hing LoongMini market·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· Batu 3, Jalan Apas, Tawau, SabahRM 43.50/ 5 kg+10% vs typical