price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 36.62 typical · from RM 31.60

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.88Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 33.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.62Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.92Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.60
Typical
RM 36.62
Highest
RM 37.90
16 shops1 shop at this price
RM 31.60Typical RM 36.62RM 37.90

Cheapest in Negeri Sembilan

16 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 36.62+2% · 1Y
2426283032343638Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202636.6231.6037.9016
28 Sep 202636.5031.6037.9015
21 Sep 202636.5031.6037.9015
14 Sep 202636.2027.9937.9018
7 Sep 202636.5031.0037.9017
24 Aug 202635.9030.9937.9038
17 Aug 202635.9030.9937.9017
10 Aug 202636.3931.9537.9019
3 Aug 202635.9031.9037.9019
27 Jul 202635.9031.9037.9020
20 Jul 202635.9029.9937.9020
13 Jul 202635.9031.9037.9023
6 Jul 202635.9028.9937.9021
29 Jun 202635.9031.9037.9017
22 Jun 202634.4931.9037.9019
15 Jun 202635.9031.9037.9019
8 Jun 202634.9530.9937.9020
1 Jun 202634.9531.9036.9516
25 May 202635.2031.9037.9022
18 May 202635.8031.9037.9021
11 May 202633.9026.9937.9021
4 May 202633.9929.9936.9517
27 Apr 202633.9929.9036.9519
20 Apr 202633.9927.9937.9018
13 Apr 202634.9927.9937.9018
6 Apr 202635.8027.9936.9517
30 Mar 202634.9927.9937.9019
16 Mar 202635.6329.9037.9018
9 Mar 202635.6329.9037.9018
2 Mar 202635.6328.9037.9020
23 Feb 202632.9027.8837.9022
9 Feb 202632.9027.8837.9041
26 Jan 202634.8828.8837.9039
19 Jan 202633.9424.8837.9018
12 Jan 202632.7028.8837.9020
5 Jan 202634.8829.8837.9021
29 Dec 202531.9931.9931.991
22 Dec 202535.4932.4537.9023
15 Dec 202535.7032.4536.9020
8 Dec 202535.4930.9936.9019
1 Dec 202535.4531.9936.9521
24 Nov 202535.2230.9936.9018
17 Nov 202534.9930.9936.9019
10 Nov 202535.9032.4036.9015
3 Nov 202535.7032.4036.9018
27 Oct 202535.4832.4036.9518
13 Oct 202535.9932.4536.9539
All shop typesSupermarket 8Hypermarket 5Mini market 3
  1. 1199 SpeedmartCheapestMini market·Kuala Pilah, Negeri Sembilan3 days ago· No. 9 & 10 (GF), JALAN PPS 1, PUSAT PERNIAGAAN SENALING, KUALA PILAHRM 31.60/ 5 kg-14% vs typical
  2. 22Super Store ValliMini market·Bahau, Negeri Sembilan3 days ago· NO.20 & 21, Jalan Meranti 2, Taman Meranti, BahauRM 34.90/ 5 kg-5% vs typical
  3. 33Rias Mini MarketMini market·Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan3 days ago· 109, Taman Pertama, 71000 Port Dicksonnegeri SembilanRM 37.90/ 5 kg+3% vs typical