price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

5 kg

RM 36.90 typical · from RM 31.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 36.50Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.20Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.90Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.69Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.50Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 31.90
Typical
RM 36.90
Highest
RM 39.90
46 shops2 shops at this price
RM 31.90Typical RM 36.90RM 38.50

Cheapest in Kelantan

46 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 29Mini market 9Hypermarket 8
  1. 11Econsave Cash & Carry (Kubang Kerian) Sdn.bhdCheapestHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1640 & PT 1685, Seksyen 54, Jalan Raja Prempuan Zainab II, Mukim Kenali, Kubang Kerian, 16150 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 31.90/ 5 kg-14% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash & Carry (PP)CheapestHypermarket·Pasir Puteh, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 2980, Jalan Pasir Puteh - Kampung Tok Bali, Sentral 1, 16800 Pasir Putih, KelantanRM 31.90/ 5 kg-14% vs typical
  3. 33Tesco Kota BharuHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1828, Seksyen 17, Kota BharuRM 31.99/ 5 kg-13% vs typical
  4. 44Pacific Hypermarket & Department Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· G-888 Ground Floor KB Mall, Jalan Hamzah, Kota BharuRM 35.50/ 5 kg-4% vs typical
  5. 55AEON Mall Kota BharuHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Kampung Lembah Sireh, 15050 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 36.39/ 5 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Mall TunjongHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 666, Jalan Kuala Krai, Bandar Baru Tunjong, Kota BharuRM 36.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Mydin Wholesale HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1724, Seksyen 14, Jalan Raja Perempuan Zainab II, 16150 Kubang Kerian, KelantanRM 36.90/ 5 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Pantai Timur HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1114, PT1115 & PT1242, Seksyen 36, Taman Bendahara, Jalan Pengkalan Chepa, Kota BharuRM 38.50/ 5 kg+4% vs typical

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 36.90-0% · 1Y
202530354045Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202636.9031.9039.9046
28 Sep 202636.9027.9939.5048
21 Sep 202636.9027.9939.9048
14 Sep 202636.9029.9939.9045
7 Sep 202636.9031.9039.9047
24 Aug 202636.9030.9939.9086
17 Aug 202636.9030.9939.9048
10 Aug 202636.9030.9939.9048
3 Aug 202636.9031.9039.9047
27 Jul 202636.9029.9939.9049
20 Jul 202636.9029.9939.9049
13 Jul 202636.9031.9039.9049
6 Jul 202636.9031.9039.9047
29 Jun 202636.9031.9039.9047
22 Jun 202636.9031.9039.9045
15 Jun 202636.9030.9939.9043
8 Jun 202636.9031.9039.9043
1 Jun 202636.9031.9039.9045
25 May 202636.9031.9039.9042
18 May 202636.9031.9039.9046
11 May 202636.9026.9939.9041
4 May 202636.9032.5039.9040
27 Apr 202636.9032.4539.9039
20 Apr 202636.9032.4538.9039
13 Apr 202636.9031.9039.9041
6 Apr 202636.9031.9038.9035
30 Mar 202636.2529.9039.9038
16 Mar 202635.9919.3039.9076
9 Mar 202636.7030.9539.9039
2 Mar 202636.9028.9039.9038
23 Feb 202636.5027.8839.9042
9 Feb 202636.8527.8839.9090
26 Jan 202636.8529.8839.9090
19 Jan 202636.9027.7839.9045
12 Jan 202636.9031.8842.9043
5 Jan 202636.9031.9942.9044
22 Dec 202536.9032.4542.9042
15 Dec 202536.9032.4539.9046
8 Dec 202536.9032.4539.9046
1 Dec 202536.7532.4539.9046
24 Nov 202536.8032.4539.9045
17 Nov 202536.9032.4542.9042
10 Nov 202536.9032.4542.9039
3 Nov 202536.9032.4039.9037
27 Oct 202536.9032.4039.9034
13 Oct 202536.9532.4042.9062