price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.49

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.49
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.90
11 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.85-0% · 1Y
12141618202224Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.8515.4018.5018
28 Sep 202615.9015.3918.5021
21 Sep 202615.8515.4018.5020
14 Sep 202615.8515.4018.5024
7 Sep 202615.5014.8918.5021
24 Aug 202615.5014.9918.5046
17 Aug 202615.9514.9918.5025
10 Aug 202616.1214.9918.5022
3 Aug 202615.9514.9918.5023
27 Jul 202616.0814.9918.5024
20 Jul 202615.9514.9918.5025
13 Jul 202616.2015.4018.5027
6 Jul 202616.2915.4018.5025
29 Jun 202616.1014.9918.5027
22 Jun 202615.9515.4018.5023
15 Jun 202616.2015.4018.5021
8 Jun 202616.5015.4018.5019
1 Jun 202616.5015.4518.5019
25 May 202616.2015.4518.5025
18 May 202616.0815.4518.5022
11 May 202616.5015.4518.5015
4 May 202616.5015.4518.5017
27 Apr 202615.9515.4518.5021
20 Apr 202615.9515.4018.5019
13 Apr 202615.9015.4018.5019
6 Apr 202615.9015.4018.5017
30 Mar 202615.9015.4018.5018
16 Mar 202616.2515.4018.5018
9 Mar 202616.2015.4018.5020
2 Mar 202615.9515.4018.5022
23 Feb 202616.2014.4818.5023
9 Feb 202616.0014.4818.5045
26 Jan 202615.9014.9918.5044
19 Jan 202615.9915.4022.3021
12 Jan 202616.0015.4018.5019
5 Jan 202615.9515.4018.5019
29 Dec 202516.5016.5016.501
22 Dec 202515.9515.4018.5024
15 Dec 202516.2015.4018.5023
8 Dec 202516.1015.4018.5022
1 Dec 202516.0015.4018.5024
24 Nov 202515.9015.4018.5023
17 Nov 202515.7015.4016.9022
10 Nov 202515.9012.5016.9021
3 Nov 202515.9515.4016.9020
27 Oct 202515.8515.3016.9022
13 Oct 202515.9015.4018.5040
RM 15.49Typical RM 15.90RM 16.90

Cheapest near Sugo Fresh Supermarket BM

11 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Supermarket 3Wet market 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Mydin Mall Bukit MertajamCheapestHypermarket·1.9 km2 days ago· Lot 2730, Jalan Baru, 13600 Seberang Perai, Pulau PinangRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart 2510 (PG) Taman UsahaniagaMini market·3.7 km2 days ago· No. 2, 4 & 6, Lorong Usahaniaga 1, Taman Usahaniaga, Bukit MertajamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart 2403 (PG) Taman Chai LengMini market·4.8 km2 days ago· No. 11A & 15, Lebuh Kurau 5, Taman Chai Leng, PeraiRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart 2368 (PG) Taman TampoiMini market·5.0 km2 days ago· No. 2836 & 2837, Jalan Kampung Baru, Taman Tampoi, Bukit MertajamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Billion Shopping Centre (Kota Permai) Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.0 km2 days ago· Plaza Kota Permai, No. 2, Lorong Kota Permai 13, Taman Kota Permai, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 15.80/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Chop Hup LeeMini market·~1.7 kmApprox. location2 days ago· 9, 11 Jalan Rusa, Taman SelamatRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Sugo Fresh Supermarket BMSupermarket·0 m2 days ago· 411, Jalan Permatang Batu, Bukit MertajamRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  8. 88Pasar Awam Bukit MertajamWet market·1.1 km2 days ago· Jalan Pasar, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang., Jalan PasarRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  9. 99LS Mart Pasaraya (TDD)Mini market·1.4 km2 days ago· 15, Lebuh Nangka 2, Taman Desa Damai, Bukit MertajamRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  10. 1010Billion Shopping Centre Seberang JayaSupermarket·4.7 km2 days ago· Bandar Seberang Jaya, 13700 Seberang Jaya, PenangRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  11. 1111JMS Premium Supermart Sdn.bhdMini market·1.8 km2 days ago· 127 & 129, Jalan Perniagaan Gemilang 1, Pusat Perniagaan Gemilang, Bukit MertajamRM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.