price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.45

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.45
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.20
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.45Typical RM 15.90RM 16.20

Cheapest near Perniagaan Ban You Sdn Bhd

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.05-1% · 1Y
15.4015.6015.8016.0016.2016.40Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.0515.4516.206
28 Sep 202616.2015.4516.407
21 Sep 202616.2015.4516.407
14 Sep 202616.2015.4516.406
7 Sep 202616.2015.4516.406
24 Aug 202616.2015.4516.4014
17 Aug 202616.2015.4516.406
10 Aug 202616.2015.4516.406
3 Aug 202616.2015.4516.406
27 Jul 202616.2015.4516.406
20 Jul 202616.2015.4516.405
13 Jul 202616.2015.4516.406
6 Jul 202616.2015.4516.205
29 Jun 202616.2015.4516.405
22 Jun 202616.2015.4516.405
15 Jun 202616.2015.4516.405
8 Jun 202616.2015.4516.407
1 Jun 202616.0515.4516.206
25 May 202616.2015.4516.406
18 May 202616.2015.4516.205
11 May 202615.9015.4516.205
4 May 202615.9015.4516.205
27 Apr 202615.9015.4516.205
20 Apr 202616.0015.4516.205
13 Apr 202616.0515.4516.204
6 Apr 202616.0015.4516.205
30 Mar 202616.0515.4516.204
16 Mar 202616.0515.4516.204
9 Mar 202616.2015.9016.203
2 Mar 202616.0515.4516.204
23 Feb 202616.0515.4516.204
9 Feb 202616.2015.4516.2013
26 Jan 202616.2015.4516.2012
19 Jan 202616.2015.4516.206
12 Jan 202616.2015.4516.206
5 Jan 202616.2015.4516.206
22 Dec 202516.2015.4516.206
15 Dec 202516.2015.4516.206
8 Dec 202516.2015.4516.206
1 Dec 202516.2015.4516.206
24 Nov 202516.2015.4516.207
17 Nov 202516.2015.4516.207
10 Nov 202516.2015.4516.207
3 Nov 202516.2015.4516.207
27 Oct 202516.2015.4516.206
13 Oct 202516.2015.4516.2012

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 2Mini market 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco KulimCheapestHypermarket·4.5 km3 days ago· No 386, Jalan Lembah Impiana 9, Lembah Impiana 3, 09000 Kulim, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin Kulim HypermarketHypermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· Keda Mall Kulim PT 4957, Jalan Cendana, Taman Cendana, KulimRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Awam KulimWet market·1.0 km3 days ago· Taman Tunku Putra, 09000 Kulim, KedahRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Perniagaan Ban You Sdn BhdMini market·0 m3 days ago· 493, 494, 495 Jln Kota Kenari 3, Jln Kota Kenari 3, Taman Kota Kenari, KulimRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Poh Lai Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·~1.7 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 28-32, Lorong Kemuning 1, Taman Kemuning, Kulim, KedahRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.