price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.99
17 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50+0% · 1Y
14.8015.0015.2015.4015.6015.8016.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.4015.908
28 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
21 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
14 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
7 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
24 Aug 202615.5014.9915.9015
17 Aug 202615.5014.9915.908
10 Aug 202615.5014.9915.906
3 Aug 202615.5014.9915.907
27 Jul 202615.5014.9915.909
20 Jul 202615.5014.9915.908
13 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
6 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
29 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
22 Jun 202615.5015.4015.909
15 Jun 202615.5015.4015.907
8 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
1 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
25 May 202615.5015.4015.909
18 May 202615.5015.4015.908
11 May 202615.5015.4015.908
4 May 202615.5015.4015.908
27 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
20 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
13 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
6 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
30 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
16 Mar 202615.5015.4015.907
9 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
2 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
23 Feb 202615.5015.4015.908
9 Feb 202615.5015.4015.9017
26 Jan 202615.5015.4015.9018
19 Jan 202615.7015.4015.908
12 Jan 202615.9015.4015.907
5 Jan 202615.5015.4015.909
22 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
15 Dec 202515.7015.4015.906
8 Dec 202515.7015.4015.908
1 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
24 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
17 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
10 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
3 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
27 Oct 202515.7015.4015.908
13 Oct 202515.5015.4015.9017
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 16.99

Cheapest near Pasaraya Megah Dengkil

17 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 9Supermarket 7Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Mart Taman SerojaCheapestMini market·7.6 km3 days ago· No 5 & 7, Jalan Seroja 6, Taman Seroja, 43900 SepangRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·6.7 km3 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Taman SerojaMini market·7.6 km3 days ago· No. 12 & 14(gf), Jalan Seroja 7, Taman Seroja, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang SelangorRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Segi Fresh Pekan SalakSupermarket·~8.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Pusat Perniagaan, No 8 & 10, Jalan PPS1 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 5599 Speedmart Salak TinggiMini market·9.4 km3 days ago· No 31 & 33, Jalan St 1C/6, Medan 88, 27 Jalan St 1C/6, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  6. 6699 Speedmart KosmopleksMini market·9.4 km3 days ago· No E011 (Ground Floor Jalan 6, Kosmopleks, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3Supermarket·5.8 km3 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 15.79/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Megah DengkilSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· 1-11, Jalan Putra 2, Taman Desa Dengkil, 43800 Dengkil, SelangorRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·4.8 km3 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Mini Darussalam Presint 9Mini market·7.6 km3 days ago· T.00-.06, Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan., Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Cold Storage AlamandaSupermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Alamanda Shopping Centre, Lower Ground Floor, Presint 1, Jalan Alamanda, 62000 PutrajayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Econsave Mart Salak TinggiMini market·9.4 km3 days ago· No 35 & 37, Jalan ST1C, Medan 88, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  13. 1313AEON Big AlamandaHypermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 15.95/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  14. 1414Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·7.2 km3 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  15. 1515MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  16. 1616Pasar Mini Asfa Maju Presint 15Mini market·7.1 km3 days ago· No. 8A (GF-7), Jalan P15H, Resint 15, 62050 PutrajayaRM 16.99/ 2 kg+7% vs typical
  17. 1717Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·7.4 km3 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 16.99/ 2 kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.