price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.50
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.90
7 shops2 shops at this price
RM 15.50Typical RM 15.90RM 16.90

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.85-0% · 1Y
12141618202224Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.8515.4018.5018
28 Sep 202615.9015.3918.5021
21 Sep 202615.8515.4018.5020
14 Sep 202615.8515.4018.5024
7 Sep 202615.5014.8918.5021
24 Aug 202615.5014.9918.5046
17 Aug 202615.9514.9918.5025
10 Aug 202616.1214.9918.5022
3 Aug 202615.9514.9918.5023
27 Jul 202616.0814.9918.5024
20 Jul 202615.9514.9918.5025
13 Jul 202616.2015.4018.5027
6 Jul 202616.2915.4018.5025
29 Jun 202616.1014.9918.5027
22 Jun 202615.9515.4018.5023
15 Jun 202616.2015.4018.5021
8 Jun 202616.5015.4018.5019
1 Jun 202616.5015.4518.5019
25 May 202616.2015.4518.5025
18 May 202616.0815.4518.5022
11 May 202616.5015.4518.5015
4 May 202616.5015.4518.5017
27 Apr 202615.9515.4518.5021
20 Apr 202615.9515.4018.5019
13 Apr 202615.9015.4018.5019
6 Apr 202615.9015.4018.5017
30 Mar 202615.9015.4018.5018
16 Mar 202616.2515.4018.5018
9 Mar 202616.2015.4018.5020
2 Mar 202615.9515.4018.5022
23 Feb 202616.2014.4818.5023
9 Feb 202616.0014.4818.5045
26 Jan 202615.9014.9918.5044
19 Jan 202615.9915.4022.3021
12 Jan 202616.0015.4018.5019
5 Jan 202615.9515.4018.5019
29 Dec 202516.5016.5016.501
22 Dec 202515.9515.4018.5024
15 Dec 202516.2015.4018.5023
8 Dec 202516.1015.4018.5022
1 Dec 202516.0015.4018.5024
24 Nov 202515.9015.4018.5023
17 Nov 202515.7015.4016.9022
10 Nov 202515.9012.5016.9021
3 Nov 202515.9515.4016.9020
27 Oct 202515.8515.3016.9022
13 Oct 202515.9015.4018.5040

Cheapest near Pasaraya Econo

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11'99 Speedmart 2466 (PG) Taman Seri BerapitCheapestMini market·2.1 km3 days ago· No. 15 & 17, Jalan Seri Berapit, Taman Seri Berapit, Bukit MertajamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart 2510 (PG) Taman UsahaniagaCheapestMini market·3.9 km3 days ago· No. 2, 4 & 6, Lorong Usahaniaga 1, Taman Usahaniaga, Bukit MertajamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Bertam Mini MartMini market·4.9 km3 days ago· 19 Jalan Persiaran Seksyen 4/6, Bandar Putra BertamRM 15.70/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Chop Hup LeeMini market·~4.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 9, 11 Jalan Rusa, Taman SelamatRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Awam Bukit MertajamWet market·4.3 km3 days ago· Jalan Pasar, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang., Jalan PasarRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  6. 66LS Mart Pasaraya (TDD)Mini market·4.4 km3 days ago· 15, Lebuh Nangka 2, Taman Desa Damai, Bukit MertajamRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  7. 77Jimat Minimarks Sdn BhdMini market·290 m3 days ago· NO.26 MK3 & 511-516 MK20, Kubang Semang, Bukit MertajamRM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.