price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.25

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.25
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.80
12 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.25Typical RM 15.90RM 16.80

Cheapest near Pasar Awam Sri Aman

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 3Supermarket 3Mini market 3Grocery shop 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Noor Jahan Mini MarketCheapestMini market·4.5 km3 days ago· 595 A, Jalan Jelutong, GeorgetownRM 15.25/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin Hypermarket Bukit JambulHypermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Lower Ground, Lot 3A-B&G-M01, Kompleks Bukit Jambul, Jalan Rumbia, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Pulau PinangRM 15.39/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Paya TerubongSupermarket·1.3 km3 days ago· Lebuhraya Thean Theik, Taman Lone PineRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Tesco Extra Sungai DuaHypermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· No. 675, Jalan Sungai Dua, 11700 Pulau PinangRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Tesco Jelutong Pulau PinangHypermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· No 1, Lebuh Tengku Kudin 1, GeorgetownRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  6. 66Haloo MartGrocery shop·1.4 km3 days ago· 7D-01-12, Lebuhraya Thean Teik, Ayer ItamRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Sunshine FarlimSupermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· 294, Jalan Thean Teik, Ayer ItamRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Fish Mart FarlimSupermarket·2.1 km3 days ago· 29 Medan Angsana 4, Bandar Baru Ayer ItamRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  9. 99New Madina MinimarketMini market·2.2 km3 days ago· 29-12 Golden Triangle, 11900, Bayan Lepas, Pulau PinangRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  10. 1010So Convenient StoreMini market·4.7 km3 days ago· 2D-G, Azuria Business Centre, TANJUNG TOKONG, TANJUNG BUNGAHRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Taman Lip SinWet market·4.1 km3 days ago· Lebuh Nipah, Bayan Lepas, Pulau PinangRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  12. 1212MS MartGrocery shop·4.4 km3 days ago· Jalan Padang Tembak, GeorgetownRM 16.80/ 2 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.90-0% · 1Y
141516171819Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9015.3916.507
28 Sep 202615.9015.3916.507
21 Sep 202615.7015.3916.506
14 Sep 202615.7015.3916.506
7 Sep 202615.8015.4516.507
24 Aug 202615.8015.4518.9015
17 Aug 202615.8515.4518.908
10 Aug 202615.9015.4918.907
3 Aug 202615.9315.4518.906
27 Jul 202615.8515.4518.908
20 Jul 202615.4915.4516.507
13 Jul 202615.4915.4516.507
6 Jul 202615.8815.4916.506
29 Jun 202615.7015.4516.508
22 Jun 202615.7015.4516.508
15 Jun 202615.7015.4516.508
8 Jun 202615.8515.4516.508
1 Jun 202615.8515.4516.508
25 May 202615.7015.4516.508
18 May 202615.5915.4516.507
11 May 202615.7014.9916.508
4 May 202615.7014.9916.508
27 Apr 202615.7014.9916.508
20 Apr 202615.7014.9916.508
13 Apr 202615.9515.4516.909
6 Apr 202616.0815.4916.908
30 Mar 202615.9514.9016.909
16 Mar 202615.9514.9016.509
9 Mar 202615.9514.9016.5010
2 Mar 202615.9515.4816.5010
23 Feb 202615.9315.4516.5010
9 Feb 202615.9515.4816.5022
26 Jan 202616.0015.4816.5017
19 Jan 202616.0015.4816.508
12 Jan 202615.9015.4816.508
5 Jan 202616.0015.4816.507
22 Dec 202516.0015.2916.507
15 Dec 202516.0015.5516.506
8 Dec 202516.0015.4916.508
1 Dec 202515.9815.4916.508
24 Nov 202515.9815.4916.508
17 Nov 202515.9515.4916.509
10 Nov 202515.9815.4916.508
3 Nov 202515.9815.4916.508
27 Oct 202515.9515.4916.509
13 Oct 202515.9315.4916.5016