price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 17.90
19 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.20+0% · 1Y
8101214161820Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.2015.4916.309
28 Sep 202615.9014.9916.308
21 Sep 202616.0514.9916.308
14 Sep 202615.9914.9916.309
7 Sep 202615.9914.9916.3011
24 Aug 202615.9714.9916.2020
17 Aug 202616.2014.9916.3011
10 Aug 202616.2014.9916.3010
3 Aug 202615.9914.9916.3011
27 Jul 202616.2014.9916.3011
20 Jul 202616.2014.9916.3010
13 Jul 202616.2015.4916.3012
6 Jul 202616.2015.4916.3010
29 Jun 202616.2015.4916.308
22 Jun 202616.2015.4916.309
15 Jun 202616.2015.6016.309
8 Jun 202615.9915.6016.209
1 Jun 202615.9915.4916.209
25 May 202615.9915.6016.3010
18 May 202615.9915.6016.3011
11 May 202616.2015.6016.3010
4 May 202616.2015.6016.309
27 Apr 202616.2015.6016.3010
20 Apr 202616.2015.6016.309
13 Apr 202616.2015.6016.309
6 Apr 202616.0515.6016.308
30 Mar 202616.2015.6016.307
16 Mar 202616.2014.9016.309
9 Mar 202616.2014.9016.307
2 Mar 202616.2015.6016.309
23 Feb 202616.2015.6016.8011
9 Feb 202615.9014.8818.5019
26 Jan 202615.9314.9818.5020
19 Jan 202615.9014.9818.5011
12 Jan 202615.9315.4918.5010
5 Jan 202616.0514.9818.508
22 Dec 202516.0515.4918.5010
15 Dec 202516.2015.6018.509
8 Dec 202516.2015.6018.508
1 Dec 202516.2015.6018.509
24 Nov 202516.2015.4918.5011
17 Nov 202516.2015.6018.5010
10 Nov 202516.2015.6016.508
3 Nov 202516.2015.6016.508
27 Oct 202516.2015.6016.508
13 Oct 202516.208.4516.5018
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 17.90

Cheapest near Madeena Fresh & Frozen

19 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 16Mini market 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)CheapestSupermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Jaya Grocer (the Gardens Mid Valley)Supermarket·2.0 km3 days ago· Lot LG 229, Lower Ground Floor, the Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed PutraRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·2.4 km3 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart (Bandar Sri Permaisuri 2)Mini market·4.9 km3 days ago· NO.3 & NO.5, Ground Floor, Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri PermaisuriRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·760 m3 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 15.60/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON (Mid Valley)Supermarket·2.1 km3 days ago· 1st FLOOR, UNIT AT3, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, MID VALLEY CITY, LINGKARAN SYED PUTRARM 15.65/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77Hero Mart Jalan GasingMini market·2.3 km3 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 15.79/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88TMC (Bangsar)Supermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· No. 27, Lorong Ara Kiri 1, Lucky Garden, BangsarRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Star Grocer Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.5 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan 20/16 Paramount Garden, 46300 Petaling JayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Giant Supermarket (Desa Petaling)Supermarket·4.9 km3 days ago· Lot 1-02, Plaza Salak Park, NO.2, Jalan 1/125E, Taman Desa PetalingRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Baba Dona SupermartMini market·350 m3 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Well Mart Pantai MurniSupermarket·1.0 km3 days ago· 51624, Jalan Pantai Dalam, Taman Pantai IndahRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  14. 1414NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  15. 1515Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)Supermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· Lot 29-42 & 29-45, Jalan Sri Sentosa 8, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  16. 1616Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·1.0 km3 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  17. 1717Village Grocer (Bangsar Village)Supermarket·2.8 km3 days ago· G1, Ground Floor, Bangsar Village, NO.2, Jalan Telawi 1, Bangsar BaruRM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  18. 1818Pasaraya HM (Hock Mei Trading Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· No 1, Block B, C &D, Jalan PJS 3/2, Petaling Jaya Selatan, 46000 Petaling JayaRM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  19. 1919De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 17.90/ 2 kg+13% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.