price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.49

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.49
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.99
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.49Typical RM 15.90RM 16.99

Cheapest near Jaya Grocer D'Pulze Cyberjaya

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50+0% · 1Y
14.8015.0015.2015.4015.6015.8016.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.4015.908
28 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
21 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
14 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
7 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
24 Aug 202615.5014.9915.9015
17 Aug 202615.5014.9915.908
10 Aug 202615.5014.9915.906
3 Aug 202615.5014.9915.907
27 Jul 202615.5014.9915.909
20 Jul 202615.5014.9915.908
13 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
6 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
29 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
22 Jun 202615.5015.4015.909
15 Jun 202615.5015.4015.907
8 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
1 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
25 May 202615.5015.4015.909
18 May 202615.5015.4015.908
11 May 202615.5015.4015.908
4 May 202615.5015.4015.908
27 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
20 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
13 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
6 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
30 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
16 Mar 202615.5015.4015.907
9 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
2 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
23 Feb 202615.5015.4015.908
9 Feb 202615.5015.4015.9017
26 Jan 202615.5015.4015.9018
19 Jan 202615.7015.4015.908
12 Jan 202615.9015.4015.907
5 Jan 202615.5015.4015.909
22 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
15 Dec 202515.7015.4015.906
8 Dec 202515.7015.4015.908
1 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
24 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
17 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
10 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
3 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
27 Oct 202515.7015.4015.908
13 Oct 202515.5015.4015.9017

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 3Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaCheapestSupermarket·0 m2 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3Supermarket·3.7 km2 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 15.79/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·3.6 km2 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·1.6 km2 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·3.6 km2 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 16.99/ 2 kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.