price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.90
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 16.90

Cheapest near JMS Pemborong

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.25+1% · 1Y
1314151617Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.2515.4016.9018
28 Sep 202616.2015.4016.9019
21 Sep 202616.2015.4016.9019
14 Sep 202616.3015.4016.9019
7 Sep 202616.2513.3016.9020
24 Aug 202616.2013.3016.9038
17 Aug 202616.0513.3016.9020
10 Aug 202616.2013.3016.9017
3 Aug 202616.2013.3016.9021
27 Jul 202616.2015.4016.9018
20 Jul 202616.2013.3016.9021
13 Jul 202616.2913.3016.9019
6 Jul 202616.2913.3016.9021
29 Jun 202616.2013.3016.9020
22 Jun 202616.2013.3016.9020
15 Jun 202616.2513.3016.9018
8 Jun 202616.2013.3016.9012
1 Jun 202616.2013.3016.9015
25 May 202616.2013.3016.9017
18 May 202615.9013.3016.9015
11 May 202615.9013.3016.9013
4 May 202615.7013.3016.9012
27 Apr 202615.9513.3016.9012
20 Apr 202616.1515.4016.9010
13 Apr 202616.2915.4016.9011
6 Apr 202615.9015.4016.909
30 Mar 202616.3015.4016.9013
16 Mar 202616.4015.4016.9013
9 Mar 202616.4015.4016.9015
2 Mar 202616.3015.4016.9013
23 Feb 202616.3515.4016.9014
9 Feb 202616.2915.4016.9041
26 Jan 202616.2015.4016.9040
19 Jan 202616.2015.4016.9017
12 Jan 202616.1015.4016.9016
5 Jan 202616.1015.4016.9016
22 Dec 202516.0015.4016.9015
15 Dec 202516.1515.4016.9014
8 Dec 202516.2915.4016.9013
1 Dec 202516.3015.4016.9016
24 Nov 202516.3015.4016.9019
17 Nov 202516.2015.4016.9019
10 Nov 202516.2915.4016.9019
3 Nov 202516.2515.4016.9018
27 Oct 202516.2015.4016.9018
13 Oct 202516.1015.4016.9032

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 2Supermarket 1Hypermarket 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Cash & Carry Raja UdaCheapestSupermarket·3.3 km3 days ago· No 1, Lorong Teras Jaya 6, Kaw. Perindustrianteras Jaya, 13400 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Kaw. Perindustrian Teras JayaRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Lotus's Bagan AjamHypermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· PMT 7528, Jalan Bagan Ajam, 13000 Butterworth, Pulau PinangRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Chop Joo EngGrocery shop·3.2 km3 days ago· 8141 Jalan Ong Yi How 13400 Butterworth, Jalan Ong Yi HowRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Jayamas Superstore Sdn. Bhd.Grocery shop·3.9 km3 days ago· 80D, Jalan PerakRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  5. 55JMS PemborongMini market·0 m3 days ago· 69 A, Jalan Pekan Darat, Permatang Tok JayaRM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.