price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.50
14 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.90-0% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.0017.5018.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9015.4017.9017
28 Sep 202615.9015.3916.5014
21 Sep 202615.9015.3916.5013
14 Sep 202615.9015.3916.5015
7 Sep 202615.9015.4016.5014
24 Aug 202615.9015.4017.9035
17 Aug 202615.9015.4016.9017
10 Aug 202615.9015.4016.5016
3 Aug 202615.9015.4016.5014
27 Jul 202615.9015.4016.9016
20 Jul 202615.9015.4016.9017
13 Jul 202615.9015.4016.9017
6 Jul 202615.9015.4016.9018
29 Jun 202615.9015.4016.9017
22 Jun 202615.9015.4016.9018
15 Jun 202615.9015.4016.9016
8 Jun 202615.9515.4517.9017
1 Jun 202615.9015.4517.9019
25 May 202615.9015.4016.9018
18 May 202615.9015.4016.9019
11 May 202615.9015.4016.9017
4 May 202615.9015.4016.9017
27 Apr 202615.9015.4016.9015
20 Apr 202615.9015.4016.9016
13 Apr 202615.9015.4016.9015
6 Apr 202615.9015.4016.9016
30 Mar 202615.9015.4516.9015
16 Mar 202615.9014.9016.9013
9 Mar 202615.5814.9017.0012
2 Mar 202615.9015.4017.0013
23 Feb 202615.9515.4017.0017
9 Feb 202615.9015.4017.0035
26 Jan 202615.9015.4017.0032
19 Jan 202615.9015.4017.0016
12 Jan 202615.9014.9817.0015
5 Jan 202615.7814.9817.0012
29 Dec 202515.4515.4515.451
22 Dec 202515.9015.4017.0015
15 Dec 202515.9015.4016.9011
8 Dec 202515.9015.4016.9010
1 Dec 202515.9015.4016.9016
24 Nov 202515.9015.4016.9018
17 Nov 202515.9015.4016.9017
10 Nov 202515.9515.4016.9013
3 Nov 202516.0015.4016.9013
27 Oct 202515.9015.4016.9013
13 Oct 202515.9315.4016.9026
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 16.50

Cheapest near Hup Hin Chan

14 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 5Hypermarket 4
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Econsave Forest HeightCheapestSupermarket·5.5 km3 days ago· Lot PT 20987 & PT 20988., Seremban Forest Height, 70450 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Tesco Seremban JayaHypermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· N0 12264, Jalan Seremban Jaya, Taman Seremban Jaya, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Tesco Seremban 2Hypermarket·3.0 km3 days ago· No. 1, Jln Haruan 2 Bkt Kepayang, 70300 Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 SpeedmartMini market·~1.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· no:1003 Lot 13453, Bukit Blossom Rasah, SerembanRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55AEON (Seremban 2)Supermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· 112, Persiaran S2 B1, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 15.65/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya BidaraMini market·2.5 km3 days ago· Pasaraya Bidara, No 1 & 3 Lorong Bidara 9/1TAMAN Bidara, Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Pasar Mini Sri SegarMini market·3.3 km3 days ago· 3-G, Jalan Bukit Galena 1, Taman Bukit Galena, SerembanRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Family Store SikamatSupermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· NO.10-12, Lorong Desa Kiara 2/3, Taman Desa Kiara, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Giant SenawangHypermarket·5.5 km3 days ago· Lot 571, Jalan Senawang, Taman Komersial Senawang, 70450, Senawang, Negeri SembilanRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Raya Mega IndahMini market·6.0 km3 days ago· Persiaran S2 F, Garden Homes, SerembanRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Big 10 Grocer RahangSupermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· Pusat Komersial, 22, Jalan PKBB 2, Bukit BlossomRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Mydin Seremban 2Hypermarket·950 m3 days ago· Lot 31156, Persiaran S2 B7, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 16.00/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Hup Hin ChanMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· 211 & 212, Jalan Labu, Taman Bukit Kepayang, SerembanRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  14. 1414Family Store Seremban 2Supermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· S-Two Family Store Sdn. BHD919-922 J, Alan S2 F23GARDEN Homes Seremban, 27030 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.