price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.50 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.50
Highest
RM 15.90
6 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.50RM 15.90

Cheapest near Econsave Mart Salak Tinggi

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50+0% · 1Y
14.8015.0015.2015.4015.6015.8016.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.4015.908
28 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
21 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
14 Sep 202615.5015.4015.909
7 Sep 202615.5015.4015.908
24 Aug 202615.5014.9915.9015
17 Aug 202615.5014.9915.908
10 Aug 202615.5014.9915.906
3 Aug 202615.5014.9915.907
27 Jul 202615.5014.9915.909
20 Jul 202615.5014.9915.908
13 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
6 Jul 202615.5015.4015.909
29 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
22 Jun 202615.5015.4015.909
15 Jun 202615.5015.4015.907
8 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
1 Jun 202615.5015.4015.908
25 May 202615.5015.4015.909
18 May 202615.5015.4015.908
11 May 202615.5015.4015.908
4 May 202615.5015.4015.908
27 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
20 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
13 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
6 Apr 202615.5015.4015.908
30 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
16 Mar 202615.5015.4015.907
9 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
2 Mar 202615.5015.4015.908
23 Feb 202615.5015.4015.908
9 Feb 202615.5015.4015.9017
26 Jan 202615.5015.4015.9018
19 Jan 202615.7015.4015.908
12 Jan 202615.9015.4015.907
5 Jan 202615.5015.4015.909
22 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
15 Dec 202515.7015.4015.906
8 Dec 202515.7015.4015.908
1 Dec 202515.5015.4015.909
24 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
17 Nov 202515.5015.4015.908
10 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
3 Nov 202515.5015.4015.907
27 Oct 202515.7015.4015.908
13 Oct 202515.5015.4015.9017

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 5Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Mart Taman SerojaCheapestMini market·1.9 km3 days ago· No 5 & 7, Jalan Seroja 6, Taman Seroja, 43900 SepangRM 15.40/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Salak TinggiMini market·50 m3 days ago· No 31 & 33, Jalan St 1C/6, Medan 88, 27 Jalan St 1C/6, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart KosmopleksMini market·60 m3 days ago· No E011 (Ground Floor Jalan 6, Kosmopleks, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Taman SerojaMini market·2.0 km3 days ago· No. 12 & 14(gf), Jalan Seroja 7, Taman Seroja, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang SelangorRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Segi Fresh Pekan SalakSupermarket·~3.4 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Pusat Perniagaan, No 8 & 10, Jalan PPS1 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Econsave Mart Salak TinggiMini market·0 m3 days ago· No 35 & 37, Jalan ST1C, Medan 88, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.90/ 2 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.