price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 19.90
7 shops3 shops at this price
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 19.90

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.68-1% · 1Y
141618202224Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.6815.4019.908
28 Sep 202615.6815.4019.906
21 Sep 202615.4515.3919.907
14 Sep 202615.4315.3919.908
7 Sep 202615.4515.4015.905
24 Aug 202615.4515.4019.9013
17 Aug 202615.4315.4015.906
10 Aug 202615.4515.4019.907
3 Aug 202615.4515.4019.907
27 Jul 202615.4715.4019.908
20 Jul 202615.4315.4015.906
13 Jul 202615.4315.4015.906
6 Jul 202615.4515.4019.907
29 Jun 202615.4315.4015.906
22 Jun 202615.4315.4015.906
15 Jun 202615.7515.4019.906
8 Jun 202615.9015.4024.007
1 Jun 202615.6815.4019.906
25 May 202615.4515.4015.905
18 May 202615.4515.4015.905
11 May 202615.4915.4015.905
4 May 202615.9015.4516.304
27 Apr 202615.9014.9916.506
20 Apr 202615.9014.9916.506
13 Apr 202615.6814.9916.506
6 Apr 202615.9014.9916.505
30 Mar 202615.4514.9915.905
16 Mar 202615.6514.9915.904
9 Mar 202615.4514.9915.905
2 Mar 202615.9015.4016.305
23 Feb 202615.6815.4019.904
9 Feb 202615.4815.4015.9010
26 Jan 202615.4815.4023.6010
19 Jan 202615.4715.4015.904
12 Jan 202615.6815.4016.004
5 Jan 202615.4715.4015.904
22 Dec 202515.4715.4019.904
15 Dec 202515.4715.4015.904
8 Dec 202515.9015.4516.005
1 Dec 202515.9015.4519.905
24 Nov 202515.9015.4519.906
17 Nov 202515.9015.4519.907
10 Nov 202515.9015.4519.907
3 Nov 202515.9015.4519.907
27 Oct 202515.9015.4519.908
13 Oct 202515.9015.4519.9015

Cheapest near Econsave Jalan Reko

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 4Supermarket 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Jalan RekoCheapestSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· PT 64442, PT 63029, PT63030-PT63051, Jalan Reko, 43000 Kajang, SelangorRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Mart Hentian KajangCheapestMini market·1.1 km3 days ago· No 16g, Jalan Hentian 1, Off Jalan Reko, Pusat Hentian Kajang, 43000 KajangRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Mini EconsaveCheapestMini market·~3.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Taman Indah, Sg Jelok KajangRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Giant Mini Bangi Seksyen 3Mini market·3.9 km3 days ago· No 8 Jalan 3/69, Bandar Baru BangiRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Mydin Taman AnggerikSupermarket·4.2 km3 days ago· Lot 21452, Jln Anggerik Perdana 1, Taman Anggerik Perdana, 43500 Semenyih, SelangorRM 16.00/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  6. 66Pasar Segar Iradah BripoGrocery shop·4.0 km3 days ago· NO.19, Jalan Indah 1, Taman Indah, Taman Sungai Jelok, 43000 Kajang, SelangorRM 16.60/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  7. 77Super Seven Freshmart Kajang PerdanaMini market·4.2 km3 days ago· 30, Jalan Kajang Perdana, Taman Kajang Perdana, 43000 KajangRM 19.90/ 2 kg+25% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.