price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.46 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.46
Highest
RM 15.90
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.46RM 15.90

Cheapest near Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. Kamunting

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50-0% · 1Y
131415161718Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.4016.2012
28 Sep 202615.5015.4016.2012
21 Sep 202615.5015.4016.2012
14 Sep 202615.5015.4016.2012
7 Sep 202615.5015.2016.2011
24 Aug 202615.5014.9916.2024
17 Aug 202615.5015.2916.2010
10 Aug 202615.5015.2916.2011
3 Aug 202615.5015.2916.2011
27 Jul 202615.5015.2916.2012
20 Jul 202615.5015.2916.2012
13 Jul 202615.5015.4016.2012
6 Jul 202615.6515.2917.4013
29 Jun 202615.6515.2917.4011
22 Jun 202615.7715.2917.4012
15 Jun 202615.5813.2017.4014
8 Jun 202615.5815.2917.4012
1 Jun 202615.6515.2917.4013
25 May 202615.5015.2917.4011
18 May 202615.5015.2916.2010
11 May 202615.5015.4016.2011
4 May 202615.5015.4016.2012
27 Apr 202615.5015.4016.2013
20 Apr 202615.5015.4016.2012
13 Apr 202615.5015.4016.2011
6 Apr 202615.5015.4016.2012
30 Mar 202615.5015.4015.9510
16 Mar 202615.5015.4017.4012
9 Mar 202615.5015.4017.4011
2 Mar 202615.5015.4017.4011
23 Feb 202615.7815.4017.4012
9 Feb 202615.6515.4017.4031
26 Jan 202615.5815.4017.4028
19 Jan 202615.5015.4516.2011
12 Jan 202615.5015.4516.2011
5 Jan 202615.5015.4016.2011
22 Dec 202515.6515.4016.2013
15 Dec 202515.8915.4016.9013
8 Dec 202515.9015.4016.9012
1 Dec 202515.7815.4016.9012
24 Nov 202515.6515.4016.9013
17 Nov 202515.7715.4016.9012
10 Nov 202515.5815.4016.9012
3 Nov 202515.5015.4016.9011
27 Oct 202515.5015.4016.9011
13 Oct 202515.5815.4016.9020
All shop typesSupermarket 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. KamuntingCheapestSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 Kamunting, Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 KamuntingRM 15.40/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  2. 22Pacific Hypermarket & Dept. Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·4.1 km3 days ago· Taiping Mall Taiping, 34000 Taiping, PerakRM 15.46/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Arda TH Fresh MartSupermarket·4.1 km3 days ago· No 33, 35 & 37, Lorong PK 7, Jalan Stesyen, Kawasan Perusahaan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 15.90/ 2 kg+3% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.