price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.50
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 16.50

Cheapest near Al Baik Speedmart

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.75-1% · 1Y
15.2015.4015.6015.8016.0016.2016.4016.60Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.7515.3916.5015
28 Sep 202615.4615.3916.5013
21 Sep 202615.4615.3916.5013
14 Sep 202615.6015.3916.5013
7 Sep 202615.5015.4516.5013
24 Aug 202615.5515.4516.5028
17 Aug 202615.5515.4516.5014
10 Aug 202615.5015.4516.5012
3 Aug 202615.5015.2916.5013
27 Jul 202615.5015.2916.5012
20 Jul 202615.5015.2916.5013
13 Jul 202615.5515.2916.5012
6 Jul 202615.9315.2916.5014
29 Jun 202615.9015.2916.5016
22 Jun 202615.9015.2916.5015
15 Jun 202615.9015.2916.5015
8 Jun 202615.9015.2916.5012
1 Jun 202615.9015.4516.5012
25 May 202615.9015.4516.5012
18 May 202615.9015.4516.5015
11 May 202615.5915.4516.5011
4 May 202615.7515.4516.5010
27 Apr 202615.7515.4516.5010
20 Apr 202615.9015.4516.5011
13 Apr 202615.9015.4516.5011
6 Apr 202615.9015.4516.5011
30 Mar 202616.1015.5016.508
16 Mar 202615.9815.4516.5010
9 Mar 202615.7015.4516.5012
2 Mar 202615.5015.4516.5013
23 Feb 202615.5015.4516.5013
9 Feb 202615.9015.4516.5028
26 Jan 202615.9015.4516.5033
19 Jan 202615.9015.4516.5017
12 Jan 202615.9915.4516.5015
5 Jan 202615.9015.4516.5016
22 Dec 202515.9315.4516.5016
15 Dec 202515.9315.4516.5016
8 Dec 202515.9715.4516.5016
1 Dec 202515.9515.4516.5015
24 Nov 202515.9515.4516.5015
17 Nov 202515.9515.4516.5015
10 Nov 202515.9515.4516.5015
3 Nov 202515.9515.4516.5015
27 Oct 202515.9515.4516.5015
13 Oct 202515.9515.4516.5031

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 2Supermarket 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11C-Mart Alor SetarCheapestSupermarket·4.9 km3 days ago· Lot 92, Jalan Istana Kuning, 05000 Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Pacific Star Parade ComplexHypermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Lot 888, Jalan Telok Wanjah, Bandar Alor Setar, 05200 Alor Setar KedahRM 15.46/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Ekonomi SCHMini market·3.5 km3 days ago· No 61, 62, 63, 64 & 65, Batu 2 Jalan Langgar, 05460 Alor Star, KedahRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44TF Value Mart Alor SetarSupermarket·2.5 km3 days ago· No 1, Jalan Tun Razak, Kompleks Al-BukharyRM 15.95/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Al Baik SpeedmartMini market·0 m3 days ago· Hutan Kampung, Jalan Langgar, KedahRM 16.50/ 2 kg+4% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.