price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.40

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.40
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 17.90
18 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.20+0% · 1Y
8101214161820Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.2015.4916.309
28 Sep 202615.9014.9916.308
21 Sep 202616.0514.9916.308
14 Sep 202615.9914.9916.309
7 Sep 202615.9914.9916.3011
24 Aug 202615.9714.9916.2020
17 Aug 202616.2014.9916.3011
10 Aug 202616.2014.9916.3010
3 Aug 202615.9914.9916.3011
27 Jul 202616.2014.9916.3011
20 Jul 202616.2014.9916.3010
13 Jul 202616.2015.4916.3012
6 Jul 202616.2015.4916.3010
29 Jun 202616.2015.4916.308
22 Jun 202616.2015.4916.309
15 Jun 202616.2015.6016.309
8 Jun 202615.9915.6016.209
1 Jun 202615.9915.4916.209
25 May 202615.9915.6016.3010
18 May 202615.9915.6016.3011
11 May 202616.2015.6016.3010
4 May 202616.2015.6016.309
27 Apr 202616.2015.6016.3010
20 Apr 202616.2015.6016.309
13 Apr 202616.2015.6016.309
6 Apr 202616.0515.6016.308
30 Mar 202616.2015.6016.307
16 Mar 202616.2014.9016.309
9 Mar 202616.2014.9016.307
2 Mar 202616.2015.6016.309
23 Feb 202616.2015.6016.8011
9 Feb 202615.9014.8818.5019
26 Jan 202615.9314.9818.5020
19 Jan 202615.9014.9818.5011
12 Jan 202615.9315.4918.5010
5 Jan 202616.0514.9818.508
22 Dec 202516.0515.4918.5010
15 Dec 202516.2015.6018.509
8 Dec 202516.2015.6018.508
1 Dec 202516.2015.6018.509
24 Nov 202516.2015.4918.5011
17 Nov 202516.2015.6018.5010
10 Nov 202516.2015.6016.508
3 Nov 202516.2015.6016.508
27 Oct 202516.2015.6016.508
13 Oct 202516.208.4516.5018
RM 15.40Typical RM 15.90RM 17.90

Cheapest near AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 15Mini market 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)CheapestSupermarket·1.8 km2 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Jaya Grocer (the Gardens Mid Valley)Supermarket·1.2 km2 days ago· Lot LG 229, Lower Ground Floor, the Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed PutraRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·2.9 km2 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart (Bandar Sri Permaisuri 2)Mini market·4.6 km2 days ago· NO.3 & NO.5, Ground Floor, Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri PermaisuriRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·0 m2 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 15.60/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON (Mid Valley)Supermarket·1.4 km2 days ago· 1st FLOOR, UNIT AT3, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, MID VALLEY CITY, LINGKARAN SYED PUTRARM 15.65/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77Hero Mart Jalan GasingMini market·3.0 km2 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 15.79/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88TMC (Bangsar)Supermarket·2.0 km2 days ago· No. 27, Lorong Ara Kiri 1, Lucky Garden, BangsarRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Star Grocer Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.8 km2 days ago· No 2, Jalan 20/16 Paramount Garden, 46300 Petaling JayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Giant Supermarket (Desa Petaling)Supermarket·4.9 km2 days ago· Lot 1-02, Plaza Salak Park, NO.2, Jalan 1/125E, Taman Desa PetalingRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·3.4 km2 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Baba Dona SupermartMini market·420 m2 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Well Mart Pantai MurniSupermarket·1.6 km2 days ago· 51624, Jalan Pantai Dalam, Taman Pantai IndahRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  14. 1414NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·3.8 km2 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  15. 1515Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)Supermarket·4.7 km2 days ago· Lot 29-42 & 29-45, Jalan Sri Sentosa 8, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  16. 1616Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·640 m2 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  17. 1717Village Grocer (Bangsar Village)Supermarket·2.1 km2 days ago· G1, Ground Floor, Bangsar Village, NO.2, Jalan Telawi 1, Bangsar BaruRM 16.30/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  18. 1818De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·2.1 km2 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 17.90/ 2 kg+13% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.