price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.84 typical · from RM 15.45

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.45
Typical
RM 15.84
Highest
RM 15.90
4 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.45Typical RM 15.84RM 15.90

Cheapest near 99 Speed Mart Sdn Bhd

4 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.85-0% · 1Y
11121314151617Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.8515.4516.3010
28 Sep 202615.8514.9916.2010
21 Sep 202615.9014.4516.2012
14 Sep 202615.9014.4516.2010
7 Sep 202615.9014.9916.3011
24 Aug 202615.7914.9916.3026
17 Aug 202615.7914.9916.2011
10 Aug 202615.7914.9916.2011
3 Aug 202615.7914.9916.2011
27 Jul 202615.8514.9916.3012
20 Jul 202615.9015.4516.209
13 Jul 202615.9015.4516.3012
6 Jul 202615.9015.4516.3012
29 Jun 202615.9015.4516.2010
22 Jun 202615.9014.4516.3013
15 Jun 202615.7915.2016.2011
8 Jun 202615.9015.4516.2011
1 Jun 202615.9015.4516.2011
25 May 202615.8515.4516.2012
18 May 202615.9015.4516.2012
11 May 202615.9015.4516.3013
4 May 202615.9015.4516.3011
27 Apr 202615.9015.4516.3012
20 Apr 202615.9015.7916.3010
13 Apr 202615.9015.5016.3012
6 Apr 202615.9014.9916.309
30 Mar 202615.8514.9916.3010
16 Mar 202615.7914.9016.309
9 Mar 202615.7514.9016.3012
2 Mar 202615.9015.4516.3011
23 Feb 202615.7914.8816.3012
9 Feb 202615.7914.8816.3025
26 Jan 202615.7514.8816.3024
19 Jan 202615.7914.9916.3011
12 Jan 202615.8514.9916.3010
5 Jan 202615.9015.4516.3012
22 Dec 202515.9015.4516.3011
15 Dec 202515.9015.4516.3010
8 Dec 202515.9015.4516.3011
1 Dec 202515.9015.4516.3014
24 Nov 202515.9015.5016.3013
17 Nov 202515.9015.5016.3012
10 Nov 202515.9015.5016.3011
3 Nov 202515.9015.4516.3012
27 Oct 202515.9015.4516.3014
13 Oct 202515.9011.9016.3025
All shop typesHypermarket 2Supermarket 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 4 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Tesco Extra Ara DamansaraCheapestHypermarket·1.7 km2 days ago· 2, Jalan PJU 1A/3, Ara Damansara, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 15.45/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  2. 22Hero Market Kelana JayaSupermarket·1.4 km2 days ago· 119, Jalan SS 6/12, SS6, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 15.79/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Star Grocer Sdn BhdSupermarket·3.8 km2 days ago· No 2, Jalan 20/16 Paramount Garden, 46300 Petaling JayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Giant Hypermarket Kota DamansaraHypermarket·4.7 km2 days ago· No 16, Jalan PJU 5/1, Kota Damansara, PJU 5, 47810 Petaling JayaRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.