price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.99 typical · from RM 15.30

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 34.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.99Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.50Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.15Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.30
Typical
RM 15.99
Highest
RM 17.70
26 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.99+0% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.0017.5018.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9915.3017.7026
28 Sep 202615.9915.3017.7027
21 Sep 202615.9915.3017.7027
14 Sep 202615.9915.3017.7030
7 Sep 202615.9915.3017.7028
24 Aug 202615.9915.3016.9952
17 Aug 202615.9915.3016.9925
10 Aug 202615.9915.2916.9925
3 Aug 202615.9915.2916.9924
27 Jul 202615.9915.2916.9025
20 Jul 202615.9915.2916.9928
13 Jul 202615.9915.2916.9926
6 Jul 202615.9915.2916.9924
29 Jun 202615.9915.2916.9926
22 Jun 202616.0015.2916.9926
15 Jun 202615.9915.2916.9925
8 Jun 202616.1015.2916.9920
1 Jun 202615.9915.2916.9921
25 May 202615.9915.2916.9923
18 May 202615.9915.2916.9923
11 May 202615.9915.2916.9921
4 May 202615.9015.2916.9921
27 Apr 202615.9515.3016.9924
20 Apr 202615.9915.3016.9922
13 Apr 202615.9915.3017.7019
6 Apr 202616.0015.3017.3519
30 Mar 202616.2015.3017.3521
16 Mar 202616.2014.9016.9931
9 Mar 202616.2014.9016.9913
2 Mar 202616.2015.4616.9915
23 Feb 202616.0014.8916.9916
9 Feb 202615.9914.8917.3543
26 Jan 202615.9915.2917.3550
19 Jan 202616.2015.2917.3527
12 Jan 202616.0015.2917.3523
5 Jan 202615.9915.2917.3525
22 Dec 202516.0015.3017.3517
15 Dec 202516.0015.4017.0019
8 Dec 202516.0015.4017.0016
1 Dec 202515.9915.4016.9919
24 Nov 202515.9915.4016.9918
17 Nov 202515.9915.4016.9920
10 Nov 202515.9915.4616.9917
3 Nov 202515.9915.3916.9920
27 Oct 202515.9015.3916.9921
13 Oct 202515.9915.3916.9942
RM 15.30Typical RM 15.99RM 17.70

Cheapest in Terengganu

26 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 13Hypermarket 6Grocery shop 4Mini market 3
  1. 11Pasaraya Samamaju (Binjai) Sdn. Bhd.CheapestSupermarket·Kemaman, Terengganu3 days ago· 3549-3553, Taman Semarak, 24000 Binjai, Kemaman, TerengganuRM 15.30/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave TanjungSupermarket·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu3 days ago· Econsave Cash & Carry (Ec) Sdn. Bhd., Pasaraya Aras 1 Hingga Aras 3, Kompleks Taman Selera Tanjung, Jalan Sultan Zainal AbidinRM 15.40/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Nirwana Maju Sdn Bhd (432159-V)Supermarket·Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 1354, Jalan Kubang Tangga, Kampung Kubang Tangga, Kuala TerengganuRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya Pantai Timur (Tepi Pasar Kuala Besut)Supermarket·Besut, Terengganu3 days ago· Pasaraya Pantai Timur (Pasir Mas) Sdn. Bhd., Cawangan Kuala Besut, Co.no. 781710-K, Lot 2812, Jalan Semerak, Mukim Kuala Besut, 22300 Kuala Besut, TerengganuRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya TMC (Mesra Mall)Supermarket·Kemaman, Terengganu3 days ago· GCH Retail (malaysia)s/b, Pasaraya TMC (Mesra Mall), Lot AT1 & AT2, Ground Floor, Mesra MallRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Nirwana Maju Sdn.bhd (Kemaman)Supermarket·Kemaman, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 2027, Jalan Kubang Kurus, 24000 Chukai Kemaman, TerengganuRM 15.99/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Sabasun Hyperruncit Sdn. Bhd.Supermarket·Dungun, Terengganu3 days ago· Plot A Lot 12553, Jalan MerbukRM 15.99/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Sabasun Wakaf TembesuSupermarket·Kuala Nerus, Terengganu3 days ago· Sabasun Hyperruncit 2 Sdn. Bhd., Lot 30274, Jalan Tengku Omar, Kg Wakaf Tembesu, Kuala TerengganuRM 15.99/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya PXR Wakaf TapaiSupermarket·Marang, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 52502, Jln Kuala Berang, Pekan Wakaf Tapai, MarangRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Raya Berkat Yusri BesutSupermarket·Besut, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 467, Simpang Empat, Jalan Tembila, Kampong RajaRM 16.50/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Pantai Timor JertehSupermarket·Besut, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 4125-4136, Jalan Zainal Abidin, 22000 Jerteh TerengganuRM 16.85/ 2 kg+5% vs typical
  12. 1212Nirwana Maju Sdn BhdSupermarket·Dungun, Terengganu3 days ago· Lot 1572, Mukim Kuala Dungun, Jalan Yahya Ahmad, 23000 DungunRM 16.99/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Econjaya Sdn. Bhd.Supermarket·Besut, Terengganu3 days ago· PT 310-315, Jalan Faridah, Jerteh, 22000 Jerteh TerengganuRM 17.70/ 2 kg+11% vs typical