price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 16.70 typical · from RM 15.59

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 38.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.70Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 39.70Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 17.73Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.59
Typical
RM 16.70
Highest
RM 18.20
78 shops2 shops at this price
RM 15.59Typical RM 16.70RM 17.90

Cheapest in Sabah

78 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 32Hypermarket 18Mini market 17Grocery shop 11
  1. 11Servay Express Sdn Bhd (Sandakan)CheapestMini market·Sandakan, Sabah2 days ago· Lot 3A, Tingkat BawahRM 15.59/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 22Foodtown KolombongMini market·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah2 days ago· 2, 2RM 16.30/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speed Mart GrandviewMini market·Sandakan, Sabah2 days ago· Lot 2, Blok CRM 16.40/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Pasar Mini Myshop TenomMini market·Tenom, Sabah2 days ago· Lot 28, Ground Floor, Orchard Plaza, TenomRM 16.40/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Ehsan Fresh GroceryMini market·Keningau, Sabah2 days ago· Kampung Kauran, Jalan Bypass Keningau TenomRM 16.60/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Mu GrocerMini market·Sandakan, Sabah2 days ago· Lot 10 & 11, Tingkat BawahRM 16.80/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  7. 77Istana Ayam TuaMini market·Tuaran, Sabah2 days ago· Lot. 6 Block B, Kedai Sedco, 89208 Tuaran SabahRM 16.99/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  8. 88Istana Ayam Tua BakutMini market·Tuaran, Sabah2 days ago· 118, Jalan Melalin, Kg BerungisRM 16.99/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  9. 99Hikmah Mini MarketMini market·Lahad Datu, Sabah2 days ago· Lot No 331, MDLD 7234, Sri PerdanaRM 17.10/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  10. 1010Instar SuperfreshMini market·Tawau, Sabah2 days ago· TB14854 & 14855, Lot A5 & A6, GR FLR Jade Industrial Park, Jalan Apas, 91000 TawauRM 17.20/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  11. 1111Instar Superfresh S/B (Sin Onn)Mini market·Kalabakan, Sabah2 days ago· CL 105329008, CL 105329217, TB 3579, Mile 2.5, Jln Sin Onn, 91000 TawauRM 17.20/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  12. 1212New Donggongon Fresh Mart'sMini market·Penampang, Sabah2 days ago· Lot 2 & 3, Tingkat Bawah, Block 1, Kedai Pekan Donggongon, PenampangRM 17.29/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  13. 1313City Fresh Mart BandarMini market·Tawau, Sabah2 days ago· TB 979, Ba Jalan Dunlop, 91000 TawauRM 17.70/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  14. 1414City Fresh Mart SemarakMini market·Kalabakan, Sabah2 days ago· Taman Semarak, 91000 TawauRM 17.70/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  15. 1515Foh Hing LoongMini market·Tawau, Sabah2 days ago· Batu 3, Jalan Apas, Tawau, SabahRM 17.70/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  16. 16168090 Superstore KundasangMini market·Ranau, Sabah2 days ago· Jalan Kibbas, Mohimboyon Kundasang, Kg Dumpiring AtasRM 17.89/ 2 kg+7% vs typical
  17. 1717WY FreshmartMini market·Ranau, Sabah2 days ago· Kg Lasing, RanauRM 17.90/ 2 kg+7% vs typical

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.70-0% · 1Y
51015202530Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.7015.5918.2078
28 Sep 202616.6016.1018.5081
21 Sep 202616.6016.0018.2078
14 Sep 202616.6516.0018.2076
7 Sep 202616.6015.9018.2075
24 Aug 202616.6015.5934.40161
17 Aug 202616.6015.5918.2078
10 Aug 202616.6016.1018.2071
3 Aug 202616.6016.1018.2078
27 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2078
20 Jul 202616.6515.8018.2078
13 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2076
6 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2076
29 Jun 202616.6015.5918.0079
22 Jun 202616.6015.5918.0076
15 Jun 202616.698.6018.2071
8 Jun 202616.6016.2018.5969
1 Jun 202617.2016.3018.203
25 May 202616.6013.3025.10149
18 May 202616.6016.2025.1072
11 May 202616.6015.9925.1067
4 May 202616.7015.9918.2066
27 Apr 202616.7015.9920.8970
20 Apr 202616.6513.3020.8960
13 Apr 202616.7013.3018.2056
6 Apr 202616.7015.9918.2052
23 Mar 202616.7015.9918.2048
16 Mar 202616.7015.9918.2057
9 Mar 202616.6915.9918.2058
2 Mar 202616.6915.9918.2063
23 Feb 202616.7015.9918.2065
9 Feb 202616.6915.9918.20135
26 Jan 202616.7015.8818.20154
19 Jan 202616.7015.9938.9076
12 Jan 202616.7016.1918.0067
5 Jan 202616.7016.1918.0068
29 Dec 202516.7016.7016.702
22 Dec 202516.7016.4918.1057
15 Dec 202516.7016.4918.2060
8 Dec 202516.7016.2018.1058
1 Dec 202516.7015.5918.1063
24 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1058
17 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1056
10 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1063
3 Nov 202516.7015.5919.6068
27 Oct 202516.7015.5919.6066
13 Oct 202516.7015.5918.20143