price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 16.70 typical · from RM 15.59

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 38.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.70Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 39.70Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 17.73Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.59
Typical
RM 16.70
Highest
RM 18.20
78 shops2 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.70-0% · 1Y
51015202530Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.7015.5918.2078
28 Sep 202616.6016.1018.5081
21 Sep 202616.6016.0018.2078
14 Sep 202616.6516.0018.2076
7 Sep 202616.6015.9018.2075
24 Aug 202616.6015.5934.40161
17 Aug 202616.6015.5918.2078
10 Aug 202616.6016.1018.2071
3 Aug 202616.6016.1018.2078
27 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2078
20 Jul 202616.6515.8018.2078
13 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2076
6 Jul 202616.6015.8018.2076
29 Jun 202616.6015.5918.0079
22 Jun 202616.6015.5918.0076
15 Jun 202616.698.6018.2071
8 Jun 202616.6016.2018.5969
1 Jun 202617.2016.3018.203
25 May 202616.6013.3025.10149
18 May 202616.6016.2025.1072
11 May 202616.6015.9925.1067
4 May 202616.7015.9918.2066
27 Apr 202616.7015.9920.8970
20 Apr 202616.6513.3020.8960
13 Apr 202616.7013.3018.2056
6 Apr 202616.7015.9918.2052
23 Mar 202616.7015.9918.2048
16 Mar 202616.7015.9918.2057
9 Mar 202616.6915.9918.2058
2 Mar 202616.6915.9918.2063
23 Feb 202616.7015.9918.2065
9 Feb 202616.6915.9918.20135
26 Jan 202616.7015.8818.20154
19 Jan 202616.7015.9938.9076
12 Jan 202616.7016.1918.0067
5 Jan 202616.7016.1918.0068
29 Dec 202516.7016.7016.702
22 Dec 202516.7016.4918.1057
15 Dec 202516.7016.4918.2060
8 Dec 202516.7016.2018.1058
1 Dec 202516.7015.5918.1063
24 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1058
17 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1056
10 Nov 202516.7015.5918.1063
3 Nov 202516.7015.5919.6068
27 Oct 202516.7015.5919.6066
13 Oct 202516.7015.5918.20143
RM 15.59Typical RM 16.70RM 18.00

Cheapest in Sabah

78 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 32Hypermarket 18Mini market 17Grocery shop 11
  1. 11Servay Express Sdn BhdCheapestGrocery shop·Kuala Penyu, Sabah3 days ago· NT 183340936, Kg GandangaonRM 15.59/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 22Y & L MarketingGrocery shop·Beaufort, Sabah3 days ago· Block E, Lot 29-33, New Beaufort JayaRM 16.60/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  3. 33Yung Siang Enterprise Sdn BhdGrocery shop·Kimanis, Sabah3 days ago· NT.177, Kg Lampijas, Peti Surat NO.38, 89727 Membakut, SabahRM 16.60/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Kedai Sing Hing LikasGrocery shop·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· No 552, Jalan Likas Bay, 88400 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 16.80/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Malawar Trading SalutGrocery shop·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 19 & 20, Unit No. C-0-3, Salut Commercial Center, 82450 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 16.90/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  6. 66Sri Perdana Mini MartGrocery shop·Lahad Datu, Sabah3 days ago· Sri Perdana Mini Mart, MDLD 7060, Lot NO.312, Sri Perdana Phase 3, Jln Silam, P.o Box 60116, 91110 Lahad Datu, Sabah No.tel: 089-862335/013-8862335 /Faks: 089- 862336 (Mr.kwan)RM 16.90/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  7. 77Super TradingGrocery shop·Lahad Datu, Sabah3 days ago· 2, 2RM 16.90/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  8. 88Sony Bumi Sdn BhdGrocery shop·Kudat, Sabah3 days ago· No 0510, Jalan Bawah, CL055169518, P/S 147RM 17.10/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  9. 99Pei Lee Marketing PetagasGrocery shop·Putatan, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 17-18, Jalan Putatan, Taman Jumbo, 88200 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 17.80/ 2 kg+7% vs typical
  10. 1010Kedai Runcit Ramai RiaGrocery shop·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· CL. 105494657, Batu 15, Jalan Apas (Lktns) Tanah Kerajaan, P.o.box 60166, 91007 Tawau, SabahRM 17.90/ 2 kg+7% vs typical
  11. 1111Sama Maju TradingGrocery shop·Kuala Penyu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot No. 1, Plaza Kuala Penyu, 89747 Kuala Penyu, SabahRM 18.00/ 2 kg+8% vs typical